2010 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. France Jean-Éric Vergne (14)

2. Estonia Kevin Korjus (14)

3. New Zealand Richie Stanaway (14)

4. Australia Scott Pye (12)

5. Finland Mika Ahola (11)

6. United Kingdom Tim Harvey (11)

7. New Zealand Mitch Evans (11)

8. Italy Max Biaggi (10)

9. Spain Marc Márquez (10)

10. Japan Yuji Kunimoto (10)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (285)

2. France France (251)

3. Italy Italy (232)

4. Germany Germany (204)

5. Spain Spain (144)

6. United States United States (123)

7. Australia Australia (101)

8. Netherlands Netherlands (78)

9. Brazil Brazil (70)

10. Switzerland Switzerland (68)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Dallara (307)

2. Germany Porsche (151)

3. Japan Honda (83)

4. Italy Tatuus (75)

5. France Barazi-Epsilon (74)

6. Austria KTM (65)

7. Japan Yamaha (64)

8. Germany BMW (61)

9. Spain SEAT (58)

10. United States Ford (57)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 12.28 - 01.03 4
02 01.04 - 01.10 8
03 01.11 - 01.17 5
04 01.18 - 01.24 3
05 01.25 - 01.31 7
06 02.01 - 02.07 6
07 02.08 - 02.14 5
08 02.15 - 02.21 7
09 02.22 - 02.28 15
10 03.01 - 03.07 8
11 03.08 - 03.14 13
12 03.15 - 03.21 26
13 03.22 - 03.28 29
14 03.29 - 04.04 65
15 04.05 - 04.11 66
16 04.12 - 04.18 57
17 04.19 - 04.25 58
18 04.26 - 05.02 63
19 05.03 - 05.09 47
20 05.10 - 05.16 84
21 05.17 - 05.23 43
22 05.24 - 05.30 80
23 05.31 - 06.06 28
24 06.07 - 06.13 81
25 06.14 - 06.20 60
26 06.21 - 06.27 70
27 06.28 - 07.04 46
28 07.05 - 07.11 69
29 07.12 - 07.18 44
30 07.19 - 07.25 53
31 07.26 - 08.01 57
32 08.02 - 08.08 40
33 08.09 - 08.15 49
34 08.16 - 08.22 75
35 08.23 - 08.29 86
36 08.30 - 09.05 60
37 09.06 - 09.12 80
38 09.13 - 09.19 66
39 09.20 - 09.26 69
40 09.27 - 10.03 59
41 10.04 - 10.10 54
42 10.11 - 10.17 27
43 10.18 - 10.24 27
44 10.25 - 10.31 19
45 11.01 - 11.07 21
46 11.08 - 11.14 13
47 11.15 - 11.21 8
48 11.22 - 11.28 7
49 11.29 - 12.05 4
50 12.06 - 12.12 2

Champions of the 2010 season:

Championship Chamipon
Mistrzostwa Świata GT1 Germany Michael Bartels
Mistrzostwa Świata GT1 Italy Andrea Bertolini
Formula One World Championship Germany Sebastian Vettel
MotoGP World Championship Spain Jorge Lorenzo
Moto2 World Championship Spain Toni Elías
Moto3 World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 2 United Kingdom Dean Stoneman
Formula 2 Championship Venezuela Pastor Maldonado
GP2 Asia Series Italy Davide Valsecchi
Formula 3 Championship Mexico Esteban Gutiérrez
Formuła 3 Euro Series Italy Edoardo Mortara
IndyCar Series United Kingdom Dario Franchitti
IndyCar Indy Lights France Jean Karl Vernay
Formula V8 3.5 banned country Mikhail Aleshin
American Le Mans Series (LMP) Australia David Brabham
American Le Mans Series (LMP) France Simon Pagenaud
American Le Mans Series (LMPC) United States Scott Tucker
American Le Mans Series (GT) United States Patrick Long
American Le Mans Series (GT) Germany Jörg Bergmeister
American Le Mans Series (GTC) United States Tim Pappas
American Le Mans Series (GTC) Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen
European Le Mans Series (LMP1) France Stéphane Sarrazin
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) Brazil Thomas Erdos
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Mike Newton
European Le Mans Series (FLM) Belgium Andrea Barlesi
European Le Mans Series (FLM) France Gary Chalandon
European Le Mans Series (GT1) France Patrice Goueslard
European Le Mans Series (GT1) Switzerland Gabriele Gardel
European Le Mans Series (GT2) Germany Marc Lieb
European Le Mans Series (GT2) Austria Richard Lietz
World Touring Car Championship France Yvan Muller
Porsche SuperCup Germany René Rast
Superbike World Championship Italy Max Biaggi
Supersport World Championship Turkey Kenan Sofuoğlu
Super Formula Championship Brazil João Paulo de Oliveira
Brytyjska Formuła 3 France Jean-Éric Vergne
Niemiecka Formuła 3 France Tom Dillmann
European Rally Championship Italy Luca Rossetti
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Loeb
World Rally Championship-3 Portugal Armindo Araújo
Junior World Rally Championship Germany Aaron Burkart
World Rally Championship-2 Spain Xavi Pons
All-Japan Formula 3 Japan Yuji Kunimoto
Euroformula Open Championship Spain Marco Barba
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (S2000) United Kingdom James Thompson
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (SP) Serbia Vojislav Lekić
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (S1600) Germany Carsten Seifert
Mistrzostwa Europy GT3 Germany Daniel Keilwitz
Mistrzostwa Europy GT3 Germany Christian Hohenadel
GT4 European Series (GT4) Netherlands Paul Meijer
GT4 European Series (Supersport) Italy Gianni Giudici
IRC Finland Juho Hänninen
Superstock 1000 Cup Italy Ayrton Badovini
Mistrzostwa Europy Superstock 600 France Jeremy Guarnoni
DTM United Kingdom Paul di Resta
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Misfer Al-Marri
Rolex Sportscar Series (DP) United States Scott Pruett
Rolex Sportscar Series (DP) Mexico Memo Rojas
Rolex Sportscar Series (GT) United States Emil Assentato
Rolex Sportscar Series (GT) United States Jeff Segal
ADAC Formel Masters New Zealand Richie Stanaway
Auto GP France Romain Grosjean
Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup Germany Kris Heidorn
SEAT León Eurocup Hungary Gábor Wéber
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup United States Jacob Gagne
International GT Open Spain Álvaro Barba
International GT Open Switzerland Pierre Kaffer
International GT Open (Super GT) Spain Álvaro Barba
International GT Open (Super GT) Switzerland Pierre Kaffer
International GT Open (GTS) Italy Marco Frezza
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup Estonia Kevin Korjus
Puchar Północnej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 Belgium Ludwig Ghidi
Brytyjska Formuła Renault 2.0 United Kingdom Tom Blomqvist
Brytyjska Formuła Renault 2.0 Final Series United Kingdom Alex Lynn
Włoska Formuła Renault 2.0 Italy Francesco Frisone
Mistrzostwa Środkowej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 Switzerland Zoël Amberg
Europejska Formuła BMW Netherlands Robin Frijns
Azjatycka Formuła BMW United Kingdom Richard Bradley
Asia-Pacific Rally Championship Japan Katsuhiko Taguchi
GT Asia Series Sri Lanka Dilantha Malagamuwa
GT4 Asia Cup Singapore Rayan Marsden
Porsche Carrera Cup Asia Germany Christian Menzel
Asian Touring Car Series Hong Kong Charles Ng
Azjatycka Formuła Renault Thailand Sandy Stuvik
Azjatycka Formuła Renault (Asian) Thailand Sandy Stuvik
Historyczna Formuła 1 United Kingdom Peter Meyrick
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Jason Plato
ADAC GT Masters Netherlands Peter Kox
ADAC GT Masters Germany Albert von Thurn und Taxis
Eurocup Renault Mégane V6 Trophy Netherlands Nick Catsburg
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East Saudi Arabia Abdulaziz Al-Faisal
European Rally Trophy United Kingdom Kris Meeke
European Rally Trophy Italy Marco Tempestini
European Rally Trophy Czechia Václav Pech
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. I) Germany Roland Wanek
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. II) Italy Simone Faggioli
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (Div.1) Norway Sverre Isachsen
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (Div.1A) banned country Timur Timerzyanov
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (Div.2) Ireland Derek Tohill
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country banned country Leonid Novitskiy
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country France David Casteu
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady Poland Rafał Sonik
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro Poland Tadeusz Błażusiak
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Italy Antonio Cairoli
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 France Marvin Musquin
Mistrzostwa Świata MX3 Spain Carlos Campano
Puchar Świata w rajdach Baja Poland Krzysztof Hołowczyc
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Motocykle Italy Paolo Ceci
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Quady Portugal Rafael Acurcio De Sousa
EuroV8 Series (Italian) Italy Thomas Biagi
EuroV8 Series (International) Italy Thomas Biagi
European Truck Racing Championship Spain Antonio Albacete
Motocyklowe Mistrzostwa Europy - moto3 Spain Maverick Viñales
Mistrzostwa Europy Supersport 600 Spain Carmelo Morales
Mistrzostwa Europy Superstock 1000 Spain Santiago Barragán
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro) Italy Mirko Venturi
Toyota Racing Series New Zealand Mitch Evans
Formuła Abarth France Brandon Maïsano
French F4 Championship Belgium Stoffel Vandoorne
Sidecar World Championship Finland Pekka Päivärinta
Autosport Young Guns Poland Patryk Szczerbiński
LATAM Challenge Series Venezuela Giancarlo Serenelli Pellechia
Speedway Grand Prix Poland Tomasz Gollob
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway Poland Sebastian Ułamek
British Formula Ford Australia Scott Pye
Formuła Ford EuroCup Denmark Dennis Lind
EuroBoss Series France Damien Charveriat
BOSS GP Netherlands Klaas Zwart
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany France Nicolas Armindo
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain United Kingdom Tim Harvey
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KF2) Netherlands Nyck de Vries
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK Junior) Thailand Alexander Albon
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Spain Carmelo Morales
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Netherlands Bas Lammers
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata U18 United Kingdom Jake Dennis
Academy Trophy Finland Niklas Tiihonen
Supercars Championship Australia James Courtney
Indy Pro 2000 Championship United States Conor Daly
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Mario Merten
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Wolf Silvester
NACAM Rally Championship Peru Nicolás Fuchs
Codasur South American Rally Championship Argentina Raúl Martínez
African Rally Championship Zimbabwe James Whyte
Italian Formula 3 Championship Brazil César Ramos
SudAm Formula 3 Championship Brazil Bruno Andrade
Super GT (GT500) Japan Takashi Kogure
Super GT (GT500) France Loïc Duval
Super GT (GT300) Japan Kazuki Hoshino
Super GT (GT300) Japan Masataka Yanagida
Formula Palmer Audi Championship United Kingdom Nigel Moore
British Superbike Championship Japan Ryuichi Kiyonari
Swedish Touring Car Championship (STCC) Sweden Richard Göransson
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Robert Dahlgren
Deutsch Seat Leon Supercopa Sweden Andreas Simonsen
Australijska Formuła 3 United Kingdom Ben Barker
Trans-Am Series United States Tony Ave
Österreichische Rennwagen Meisterschaft Formel 3 Germany Florian Schnitzenbaumer
Austria Formula 3 Cup Switzerland Philippe Chuard
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 United States Sage Karam
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Hans-Christian Zink
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series United States Jimmie Johnson
NASCAR Xfinity Series United States Brad Keselowski
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series United States Todd Bodine
Deutscher Tourenwagen Cup Germany Roland Hertner
Porsche Carrera Cup France France Frédéric Makowiecki
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Italy Alessandro Balzan
Renault Clio Cup Italia Italy Giancarlo Lenzotti
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite) France Lucas Lasserre
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Open) France Emmanuel Brigand
Nordic Formula 3 Masters Finland Jani Tammi
Desafio Internacional das Estrelas Brazil Lucas di Grassi
FIA Alternative Energies Cup France Raymond Durand
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro-Am) Italy Eugenio Amos
Andros Trophy France Jean-Philippe Dayraut
World Enduro Championship E1 France Antoine Méo
World Enduro Championship E2 Finland Mika Ahola
World Enduro Championship E3 United Kingdom David Knight
World Enduro Championship - Junior Spain Lorenzo Santolino
World Enduro Championship - Women France Ludivine Puy
IDM Superbike Australia Karl Muggeridge
IDM Supersport 600 Australia Damian Cudlin
Yamaha Cup Germany Markus Reiterberger
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Challenge Region 1) Italy Franco Cinelli
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Challenge Region 2) Hungary Laszlo Hernadi
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cup Region 1) Czechia Dan Michl
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cup Region 2) Czechia Dan Michl
Karting European Championship (OK) Denmark Nicolaj Møller Madsen
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) Thailand Alexander Albon
Karting European Championship (KZ) Netherlands Bas Lammers
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Italy Paolo de Conto
SEAT León Supercopa Spain Spain Marc Carol
SEAT León Supercopa Italia Italy Simone Iacone
SEAT León Supercopa France France Julien Briché
Seat Leon Supercopa Hungary Hungary Miklos Kazar
Škoda Octavia Cup Czechia Vaclav Brejla
AMA Superbike United States Josh Hayes
V de V Challenge Monoplace France Philippe Haezebrouck
NASCAR Pinty's Series Canada D. J. Kennington
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Mexico Germán Quiroga

Other years