2012 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. United States Josh Hayes (16)

2. France Christophe Nambotin (14)

3. Germany René Rast (14)

4. Germany Jens-Guido Weimann (14)

5. banned country Daniil Kvyat (14)

6. United Kingdom James Winslow (13)

7. United Kingdom Nick Tandy (13)

8. France Antoine Méo (12)

9. France Sébastien Loeb (12)

10. Argentina Eric Lichtenstein (12)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (303)

2. Italy Italy (252)

3. France France (232)

4. Germany Germany (220)

5. United States United States (155)

6. Spain Spain (131)

7. Australia Australia (86)

8. Netherlands Netherlands (84)

9. Switzerland Switzerland (80)

10. Sweden Sweden (64)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Dallara (317)

2. Germany Porsche (191)

3. Italy Tatuus (96)

4. Austria KTM (91)

5. Japan Honda (78)

6. United States Chevrolet (72)

7. Japan Yamaha (64)

8. United States Ford (63)

9. Germany BMW (63)

10. France Renault (60)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 01.02 - 01.08 1
02 01.09 - 01.15 8
03 01.16 - 01.22 6
04 01.23 - 01.29 6
05 01.30 - 02.05 4
06 02.06 - 02.12 11
07 02.13 - 02.19 2
08 02.20 - 02.26 5
09 02.27 - 03.04 12
10 03.05 - 03.11 14
11 03.12 - 03.18 25
12 03.19 - 03.25 24
13 03.26 - 04.01 63
14 04.02 - 04.08 22
15 04.09 - 04.15 62
16 04.16 - 04.22 49
17 04.23 - 04.29 64
18 04.30 - 05.06 74
19 05.07 - 05.13 57
20 05.14 - 05.20 66
21 05.21 - 05.27 58
22 05.28 - 06.03 68
23 06.04 - 06.10 72
24 06.11 - 06.17 38
25 06.18 - 06.24 79
26 06.25 - 07.01 74
27 07.02 - 07.08 78
28 07.09 - 07.15 70
29 07.16 - 07.22 66
30 07.23 - 07.29 41
31 07.30 - 08.05 67
32 08.06 - 08.12 26
33 08.13 - 08.19 48
34 08.20 - 08.26 76
35 08.27 - 09.02 74
36 09.03 - 09.09 59
37 09.10 - 09.16 73
38 09.17 - 09.23 77
39 09.24 - 09.30 76
40 10.01 - 10.07 46
41 10.08 - 10.14 41
42 10.15 - 10.21 68
43 10.22 - 10.28 33
44 10.29 - 11.04 28
45 11.05 - 11.11 17
46 11.12 - 11.18 22
47 11.19 - 11.25 4
48 11.26 - 12.02 16
49 12.03 - 12.09 12
50 12.10 - 12.16 6

Champions of the 2012 season:

Championship Chamipon
Mistrzostwa Świata GT1 Germany Marc Basseng
Mistrzostwa Świata GT1 Germany Markus Winkelhock
Formula One World Championship Germany Sebastian Vettel
MotoGP World Championship Spain Jorge Lorenzo
Moto2 World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
Moto3 World Championship Germany Sandro Cortese
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 2 United Kingdom Luciano Bacheta
Formula 2 Championship Italy Davide Valsecchi
Formula 3 Championship New Zealand Mitch Evans
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 3 Spain Daniel Juncadella
Formuła 3 Euro Series Spain Daniel Juncadella
IndyCar Series United States Ryan Hunter-Reay
IndyCar Indy Lights France Tristan Vautier
Formula V8 3.5 Netherlands Robin Frijns
World Endurance Championship Switzerland Marcel Fässler
World Endurance Championship France Benoît Tréluyer
World Endurance Championship Germany André Lotterer
American Le Mans Series (P1) Germany Klaus Graf
American Le Mans Series (P1) Germany Lucas Luhr
American Le Mans Series (P2) France Christophe Bouchut
American Le Mans Series (P2) United States Scott Tucker
American Le Mans Series (PC) Venezuela Alex Popow
American Le Mans Series (GT) United Kingdom Oliver Gavin
American Le Mans Series (GT) United States Tommy Milner
American Le Mans Series (GTC) United States Cooper MacNeil
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) Switzerland Mathias Beche
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Pierre Thiriet
European Le Mans Series (LMPC) United Kingdom John Hartshone
European Le Mans Series (GTE Pro) United Kingdom Jonathan Cocker
European Le Mans Series (GTE Am) France Raymond Narac
European Le Mans Series (GTE Am) France Nicolas Armindo
European Le Mans Series (GTE Am) France Anthony Pons
World Touring Car Championship United Kingdom Robert Huff
Porsche SuperCup Germany René Rast
Superbike World Championship Italy Max Biaggi
Supersport World Championship Turkey Kenan Sofuoğlu
Super Formula Championship Japan Kazuki Nakajima
Brytyjska Formuła 3 United Kingdom Jack Harvey
Niemiecka Formuła 3 Sweden Jimmy Eriksson
European Rally Championship Finland Juho Hänninen
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Loeb
World Rally Championship-3 Mexico Benito Guerra Jr
Junior World Rally Championship United Kingdom Elfyn Evans
World Rally Championship-2 Ireland Craig Breen
All-Japan Formula 3 Japan Ryo Hirakawa
Euroformula Open Championship Italy Niccolò Schirò
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (S2000) Spain Fernando Monje
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (SP) banned country Nikolay Karamyshev
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (S1600) Germany Kevin Krammes
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (SM) Norway Stian Paulsen
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro Cup) Germany Christopher Haase
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro Cup) Monaco Stéphane Ortelli
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro Cup) Germany Christopher Mies
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am Cup) Belgium Louis Machiels
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am Cup) Netherlands Niek Hommerson
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Gentlemen Trophy) United Kingdom Robert Hissom
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Gentlemen Trophy) Switzerland Pierre Hirschi
Mistrzostwa Europy GT3 Austria Dominik Baumann
Mistrzostwa Europy GT3 Germany Maximilian Buhk
IRC Norway Andreas Mikkelsen
European Junior Cup Austria Lukas Wimmer
Superstock 1000 Cup France Sylvain Barrier
Mistrzostwa Europy Superstock 600 Netherlands Michael van der Mark
DTM Canada Bruno Spengler
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
Rolex Sportscar Series (DP) United States Scott Pruett
Rolex Sportscar Series (DP) Mexico Memo Rojas
Rolex Sportscar Series (GT) United States Emil Assentato
Rolex Sportscar Series (GT) United States Jeff Segal
ADAC Formel Masters Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer
Auto GP United Kingdom Adrian Quaife-Hobbs
Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup Sweden Ola Nilsson
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Germany Florian Alt
International GT Open Italy Federico Leo
International GT Open Italy Gianmaria Bruni
International GT Open (Super GT) Italy Federico Leo
International GT Open (Super GT) Italy Gianmaria Bruni
International GT Open (GTS) Italy Daniel Zampieri
International GT Open (GTS) Italy Michael Dalle Stelle
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup Belgium Stoffel Vandoorne
Puchar Północnej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 United Kingdom Jake Dennis
Alpejska Formuła Renault 2.0 banned country Daniil Kvyat
Włoska Formuła Renault 2.0 Italy Kevin Gilardoni
Azjatycka Formuła BMW South Africa Aston Hare
Formuła BMW Talent Cup Germany Marvin Dienst
Asia-Pacific Rally Championship Australia Chris Atkinson
GT Asia Series Singapore Weng Sun Mok
Porsche Carrera Cup Asia Switzerland Alexandre Imperatori
Azjatycka Formuła Renault Japan Yosuke Yamazaki
Azjatycka Formuła Renault (Masters) Canada Wayne Shen
Historyczna Formuła 1 Spain Joaquin Folch
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Gordon Shedden
ADAC GT Masters Germany Sebastian Asch
ADAC GT Masters Germany Maximilian Götz
FIM JuniorGP World Championship Spain Álex Márquez
Eurocup Renault Mégane V6 Trophy Spain Albert Costa
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East Saudi Arabia Abdulaziz Al-Faisal
European Rally Trophy Norway Andreas Mikkelsen
European Rally Trophy Turkey Yagiz Avci
European Rally Trophy Czechia Jan Kopecký
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. I) Serbia Dušan Borković
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. II) Italy Simone Faggioli
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Central Europe Poland Andrzej Lewandowski
Eurocup Clio Spain Oscar Nogués
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (SC) banned country Timur Timerzyanov
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (S1600) Norway Andreas Bakkerud
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (TC) Sweden Anton Marklund
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country United Arab Emirates Khalifa Al-Mutaiwei
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country Spain Marc Coma
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady Poland Łukasz Łaskawiec
Puchar Świata Baja - Quady Spain José Luis Espinosa Garcia
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro Poland Tadeusz Błażusiak
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Italy Antonio Cairoli
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 Netherlands Jeffrey Herlings
Mistrzostwa Świata MX3 Austria Matthias Walkner
Mistrzostwa Świata Baja San Marino Alessandro Zanotti
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Motocykle Portugal Pedro Bianchi Prata
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Quady Poland Łukasz Łaskawiec
EuroV8 Series (Italian) Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
EuroV8 Series (International) Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
European Truck Racing Championship Germany Jochen Hahn
Motocyklowe Mistrzostwa Europy - moto3 Italy Matteo Ferrari
Mistrzostwa Europy Supersport 600 Spain Jordi Torres
Mistrzostwa Europy Superstock 1000 Spain Carmelo Morales
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro-Am) Switzerland Cedric Leimer
Toyota Racing Series New Zealand Nick Cassidy
Formuła Abarth (Italian) Brazil Nicolas Costa
Formuła Abarth (European) Brazil Nicolas Costa
French F4 Championship France Alexandre Baron
Formuła Masters China Italy Antonio Giovinazzi
Sidecar World Championship United Kingdom Tim Reeves
Panam GP Series Ecuador Sebastián Merchán
LATAM Challenge Series Venezuela Francisco Cerullo
Formula Gulf Academy Lebanon Joe Ghanem
Speedway Grand Prix Australia Chris Holder
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway Czechia Aleš Dryml
Global RallyCross United States Tanner Foust
SCCA Pro Racing Atlantic United States David Grant
British Formula Ford Finland Antti Buri
Formuła Ford EuroCup Argentina Eric Lichtenstein
BOSS GP Netherlands Klaas Zwart
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia New Zealand Craig Baird
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany Germany René Rast
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain United Kingdom Michael Meadows
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK) Italy Flavio Camponeschi
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KF2) Italy Luca Corberi
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Netherlands Bas Lammers
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ2) United Kingdom Jordon Lennox-Lamb
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata U18 United Kingdom Henry Easthope
Academy Trophy Finland Joonas Lappalainen
Supercars Championship Australia Jamie Whincup
Indy Pro 2000 Championship United Kingdom Jack Hawksworth
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Ulrich Andree
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Dominik Brinkmann
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Norway Christian Krognes
NACAM Rally Championship Mexico Ricardo Triviño
Codasur South American Rally Championship Paraguay Gustavo Saba
African Rally Championship Zambia Mohammed Essa
Italian Formula 3 Championship Italy Riccardo Agostini
SudAm Formula 3 Championship Brazil Fernando Resende
Super GT (GT500) Italy Ronnie Quintarelli
Super GT (GT500) Japan Masataka Yanagida
Super GT (GT300) Japan Kyosuke Mineo
Super GT (GT300) Japan Naoki Yokomizo
British Superbike Championship United Kingdom Shane Byrne
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
Australijska Formuła 3 United Kingdom James Winslow
Trans-Am Series (TA) United States Simon Gregg
Trans-Am Series (TA2) United States Bob Stretch
Österreichische Rennwagen Meisterschaft Formel 3 Austria Franz Wöss
Austria Formula 3 Cup Germany André Rudersdorf
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Spain Jordi Torres
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 United States Matthew Brabham
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 Winterfest United States Spencer Pigot
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Jürgen Bender
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series United States Brad Keselowski
NASCAR Xfinity Series United States Ricky Stenhouse Jr
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series United States James Buescher
Deutscher Tourenwagen Cup Germany Jens-Guido Weimann
Porsche Carrera Cup France France Jean Karl Vernay
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Italy Vito Postiglione
Renault Clio Cup Central Europe Germany Marc-Uwe von Niesewand
Renault Clio Cup Italia Switzerland Stefano Comini
MSV F3 Cup United Kingdom Tristan Cliffe
F1600 Championship Finland Matias Köykkä
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite) Spain Ander Vilariño
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Open) France Simon Escallier
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Junior Poland Łukasz Łaskawiec
FIA Alternative Energies Cup Italy Massimo Liverani
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Am) Italy Leonardo Geraci
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Pro-Am) China Anthony Liu
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Pro-Am) Italy Davide Rizzo
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Am) China Chen Ke Kan
Audi R8 LMS Cup Hong Kong Marchy Lee
Andros Trophy France Jean-Philippe Dayraut
World Enduro Championship E1 France Antoine Méo
World Enduro Championship E2 France Pierre Alexandre Renet
World Enduro Championship E3 France Christophe Nambotin
World Enduro Championship - Junior France Mathias Bellino
World Enduro Championship - Women Spain Laia Sanz
IDM Superbike France Erwan Nigon
IDM Supersport 600 Finland Tatu Lauslehto
Yamaha Cup Finland Nikki Tuuli
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Challenge) Czechia Vaclav Janik
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cup) Czechia Dan Michl
Karting European Championship (OK) United Kingdom Ben Barnicoat
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) United Kingdom George Russell
Karting European Championship (KZ) Netherlands Jorrit Pex
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Lithuania Simas Juodvirsis
SEAT León Supercopa France Switzerland Jimmy Antunes
Super Copa Telcel Mexico Ricardo Pérez
Seat Leon Supercopa Hungary Hungary Norbert Nagy
AMA Superbike United States Josh Hayes
V de V Challenge Monoplace France Philippe Haezebrouck
NASCAR Pinty's Series Canada D. J. Kennington
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Mexico Jorge Goeters
Alpe Adria Superbike Slovenia Marko Jerman
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Poland Marek Szkopek

Other years