2014 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. Italy Simone Faggioli (15)

2. Germany Markus Pommer (14)

3. Netherlands Nyck de Vries (14)

4. Australia Jamie Whincup (14)

5. Spain Marc Márquez (13)

6. Netherlands Max Verstappen (13)

7. Netherlands Jeffrey Herlings (12)

8. South Africa Jayde Kruger (12)

9. United Kingdom Toby Sowery (12)

10. Australia Simon Hodge (12)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (338)

2. Italy Italy (254)

3. Germany Germany (223)

4. France France (202)

5. Spain Spain (145)

6. Canada Canada (129)

7. Netherlands Netherlands (127)

8. Australia Australia (114)

9. Switzerland Switzerland (95)

10. Czechia Czechia (82)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Dallara (328)

2. Germany Porsche (151)

3. Italy Tatuus (115)

4. Japan Honda (99)

5. Germany BMW (98)

6. Austria KTM (88)

7. United States Ford (82)

8. United States Chevrolet (74)

9. France Signatech (67)

10. Japan Kawasaki (63)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 12.30 - 01.05 3
02 01.06 - 01.12 6
03 01.13 - 01.19 13
04 01.20 - 01.26 11
05 01.27 - 02.02 13
06 02.03 - 02.09 10
07 02.10 - 02.16 12
08 02.17 - 02.23 13
09 02.24 - 03.02 17
10 03.03 - 03.09 11
11 03.10 - 03.16 17
12 03.17 - 03.23 7
13 03.24 - 03.30 31
14 03.31 - 04.06 39
15 04.07 - 04.13 69
16 04.14 - 04.20 43
17 04.21 - 04.27 82
18 04.28 - 05.04 86
19 05.05 - 05.11 94
20 05.12 - 05.18 65
21 05.19 - 05.25 100
22 05.26 - 06.01 53
23 06.02 - 06.08 93
24 06.09 - 06.15 76
25 06.16 - 06.22 77
26 06.23 - 06.29 77
27 06.30 - 07.06 89
28 07.07 - 07.13 54
29 07.14 - 07.20 73
30 07.21 - 07.27 60
31 07.28 - 08.03 71
32 08.04 - 08.10 50
33 08.11 - 08.17 65
34 08.18 - 08.24 58
35 08.25 - 08.31 80
36 09.01 - 09.07 74
37 09.08 - 09.14 79
38 09.15 - 09.21 100
39 09.22 - 09.28 69
40 09.29 - 10.05 50
41 10.06 - 10.12 76
42 10.13 - 10.19 52
43 10.20 - 10.26 43
44 10.27 - 11.02 43
45 11.03 - 11.09 20
46 11.10 - 11.16 32
47 11.17 - 11.23 26
48 11.24 - 11.30 10
49 12.01 - 12.07 10
50 12.08 - 12.14 12

Champions of the 2014 season:

Championship Chamipon
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East Kuwait Zaid Ashkanani
Toyota Racing Series Singapore Andrew Tang
Formuła MRF Challenge 2000 United Kingdom Rupert Svendsen-Cook
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. I) North Macedonia Igor Stefanovski
IndyCar Indy Lights Colombia Gabby Chaves
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. II) Italy Simone Faggioli
Formula Gulf Academy United Kingdom Tom Bale
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady Poland Rafał Sonik
SCCA Pro Racing Atlantic Canada Daniel Burkett
IndyCar Series Australia Will Power
Supersport World Championship Netherlands Michael van der Mark
Mistrzostwa Europy Superstock 600 Italy Marco Faccani
Brytyjska Formuła 3 China Martin Cao
DTM Germany Marco Wittmann
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway banned country Emil Sayfutdinov
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK) United Kingdom Lando Norris
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK Junior) United Kingdom Enaam Ahmed
Puchar Północnej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 United Kingdom Ben Barnicoat
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro) Serbia Miloš Pavlović
Euroformula Open Championship (Euroformula Open) Thailand Sandy Stuvik
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Spain Jorge Martín
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (SC) Sweden Robin Larsson
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (S1600) banned country Sergey Zagumennov
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (TC) Sweden Daniel Lundh
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (TC2 Turbo) banned country Nikolay Karamyshev
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (TC2) Czechia Petr Fulín
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (S1600) Luxembourg Gilles Bruckner
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych (SM) banned country Dmitry Bragin
Alpejska Formuła Renault 2.0 Netherlands Nyck de Vries
EuroV8 Series Italy Francesco Sini
ADAC GT Masters Germany René Rast
ADAC GT Masters South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
ADAC Formel Masters Denmark Mikkel Jensen
Niemiecka Formuła 3 Germany Markus Pommer
Superstock 1000 Cup Argentina Leandro Mercado
European Junior Cup Spain Augusto Fernández
Speedway Grand Prix United States Greg Hancock
British Formula Ford South Africa Jayde Kruger
All-Japan Formula 3 Japan Nobuharu Matsushita
European Truck Racing Championship Hungary Norbert Kiss
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Colin Turkington
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain United Kingdom Josh Webster
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Italy Marco Ardigò
Academy Trophy Netherlands Richard Verschoor
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) Portugal João Barbosa
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) Brazil Christian Fittipaldi
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (PC) United States Jonathan Bennett
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (PC) United States Colin Braun
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Canada Kuno Wittmer
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) United States Dane Cameron
Formula Acceleration 1 Netherlands Nigel Melker
MW-V6 Pickup Series Netherlands Danny van Dongen
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Paul Loup Chatin
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Nelson Panciatici
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Oliver Webb
European Le Mans Series (GTE) Italy Andrea Bertolini
European Le Mans Series (GTE) banned country Sergey Zlobin
European Le Mans Series (GTE) banned country Viktor Shaitar
European Le Mans Series (GTC) banned country Anton Ladygin
European Le Mans Series (GTC) banned country Devi Markozov
European Le Mans Series (GTC) Monaco Olivier Beretta
Auto GP Japan Kimiya Sato
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 3 France Esteban Ocon
Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup South Africa Jordan Lee Pepper
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany Austria Philipp Eng
Formula V8 3.5 Spain Carlos Sainz Jr
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup Netherlands Nyck de Vries
Eurocup Clio Spain Oscar Nogués
Formuła Renault 1.6 NEC Australia Anton de Pasquale
GT4 European Series (Pro) Netherlands Bernhard van Oranje
GT4 European Series (Pro) Netherlands Ricardo van der Ende
GT4 European Series (Am) France André Grammatico
French F4 Championship Denmark Lasse Sørensen
Formuła Masters China New Zealand James Munro
Formuła 4 BRDC United Kingdom George Russell
World Touring Car Championship Argentina José María López
C.I. Formula ACI/CSAI Abarth - F2 Italian Trophy Chile Jorge Bas Viguera
BOSS GP Poland Jakub Śmiechowski
Porsche Carrera Cup Asia New Zealand Earl Bamber
International GT Open banned country Roman Mavlanov
International GT Open Italy Daniel Zampieri
International GT Open (Super GT) banned country Roman Mavlanov
International GT Open (Super GT) Italy Daniel Zampieri
International GT Open (GTS) Italy Giorgio Roda
SEAT León Eurocup Spain Pol Rosell
Porsche SuperCup New Zealand Earl Bamber
Superbike World Championship France Sylvain Guintoli
MotoGP World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
Moto2 World Championship Spain Esteve Rabat
Moto3 World Championship Spain Álex Márquez
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country banned country Vladimir Vasilyev
Super Formula Championship Japan Kazuki Nakajima
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Ogier
World Rally Championship-2 Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
World Rally Championship-3 France Stéphane Lefebvre
Junior World Rally Championship France Stéphane Lefebvre
FIM JuniorGP World Championship France Fabio Quartararo
Formula 2 Championship United Kingdom Jolyon Palmer
Formula 3 Championship United Kingdom Alex Lynn
Formula One World Championship United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
World Rallycross Championship Norway Petter Solberg
World Endurance Championship United Kingdom Anthony Davidson
World Endurance Championship Switzerland Sébastien Buemi
World Endurance Championship (LMP1) Switzerland Mathias Beche
World Endurance Championship (LMP1) France Nicolas Prost
World Endurance Championship (LMP1) Germany Nick Heidfeld
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) banned country Sergey Zlobin
World Endurance Championship (GT) Italy Gianmaria Bruni
World Endurance Championship (GT) Finland Toni Vilander
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Denmark Kristian Poulsen
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Denmark David Heinemeier Hansson
LATAM Challenge Series Colombia Santiago Lozano
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) United States David Cheng
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) China Ho-Pin Tung
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) Macau Kevin Tse
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Taiwan Jun San Chen
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Japan Tatsuya Tanigawa
Południwoamerykańska Formuła 4 Brazil Bruno Baptista
Azjatycka Formuła Renault United Kingdom Alice Powell
Azjatycka Formuła Renault (Asian) China Qin Tianqi
Azjatycka Formuła Renault (Masters) France Guillaume Cunnington
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Germany Maximilian Götz
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) France Vincent Abril
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) Poland Mateusz Lisowski
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Germany Marc Basseng
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Alessandro Latif
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro Cup) Belgium Laurens Vanthoor
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am Cup) Italy Andrea Rizzoli
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am Cup) Italy Stefano Gai
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Gentlemen Trophy) United Kingdom Peter Mann
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Gentlemen Trophy) Portugal Francisco Guedes
European Rally Championship Finland Esapekka Lappi
Italian F4 Championship Canada Lance Stroll
Supercars Championship Australia Jamie Whincup
Indy Pro 2000 Championship United States Spencer Pigot
Brazilian Formula 3 Championship Brazil Pedro Piquet
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Rolf Derscheid
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Michael Flehmer
NACAM Rally Championship Mexico Ricardo Triviño
Codasur South American Rally Championship Paraguay Diego Domínguez
FIA ERC-2 Ukraine Vitaliy Pushkar
FIA ERC-3 Hungary Zoltán Bessenyey
African Rally Championship Ivory Coast Gary Chaynes
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat I) Bulgaria Nikolay Zlatkov
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat II) Czechia Vaclav Janik
Super GT (GT500) Japan Tsugio Matsuda
Super GT (GT500) Italy Ronnie Quintarelli
Super GT (GT300) Japan Tatsuya Kataoka
Super GT (GT300) Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi
British Superbike Championship United Kingdom Shane Byrne
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Thed Björk
Australijska Formuła 3 Australia Simon Hodge
Trans-Am Series (TA) United States Doug Peterson
Trans-Am Series (TA2) United States Cameron Lawrence
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Central Europe Poland Stefan Biliński
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia New Zealand Steven Richards
Österreichische Rennwagen Meisterschaft Formel 3 Germany Florian Schnitzenbaumer
Austria Formula 3 Cup Switzerland Thomas Amweg
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country Spain Marc Coma
Mistrzostwa Świata Baja Italy Alessandro Ruoso
Puchar Świata Baja - Quady Poland Kamil Wiśniewski
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Italy Antonio Cairoli
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 France Jordi Tixier
Global RallyCross Finland Joni Wiman
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro Poland Tadeusz Błażusiak
BRDC Formula 4 Autumn Trophy United Kingdom Will Palmer
GT Asia Series Singapore Weng Sun Mok
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Switzerland Jesko Raffin
FIM CEV Superbike European Championship United States Kenny Noyes
Volkswagen Castrol Cup Lithuania Robertas Kupcikas
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 France Florian Latorre
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 Winterfest United States R. C. Enerson
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Switzerland Frédéric Yerly
Asia-Pacific Rally Championship Czechia Jan Kopecký
Pro Mazda Winterfest United States Spencer Pigot
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series United States Kevin Harvick
NASCAR Xfinity Series United States Chase Elliott
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series United States Matt Crafton
Deutscher Tourenwagen Cup Germany Heiko Hammel
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro) Serbia Miloš Pavlović
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro) Italy Edoardo Piscopo
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Pro-Am) Italy Max Wiser
Porsche Carrera Cup France France Côme Ledogar
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Italy Matteo Cairoli
Masters Historic Formula One (Fittipaldi/Stewart) Switzerland Manfredo Rossi di Montelera
Masters Historic Formula One (Head/Lauda) United Kingdom Steve Hartley
Renault Clio Cup Central Europe Germany Dino Calcum
Renault Clio Cup Italia Spain Oscar Nogués
MSV F3 Cup United Kingdom Toby Sowery
F1600 Championship Norway Ayla Ågren
Formula STCC Nordic Finland Joonas Lappalainen
Formula Renault 1.6 NEZ Finland Joonas Lappalainen
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite) Belgium Anthony Kumpen
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Open) Belgium Maxime Dumarey
ERC-3 Junior France Stéphane Lefebvre
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Motocykle Czechia Rudolf Lhotsky
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Quady Poland Kamil Wiśniewski
Euroformula Open Championship (Hiszpańska F3) Thailand Sandy Stuvik
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Junior Poland Jakub Piątek
European Rally Trophy Bulgaria Krum Donchev
Alpe Adria Superbike Czechia Jan Halbich
Desafio Internacional das Estrelas Italy Vitantonio Liuzzi
FIA Alternative Energies Cup Italy Massimo Liverani
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro) Italy Edoardo Piscopo
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro-Am) Italy Alberto Di Folco
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Am) Italy Simone Pellegrinelli
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Pro-Am) China Jiang Xin
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Azja (Am) Japan Toshiyuki Ochiai
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro-Am) United States Kevin Conway
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro-Am) United States Lawson Aschenbach
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Am) United Kingdom Jake Rattenbury
Audi R8 LMS Cup Malaysia Alex Yoong
Andros Trophy France Jean-Philippe Dayraut
World Enduro Championship E1 France Christophe Nambotin
World Enduro Championship E2 France Pierre Alexandre Renet
World Enduro Championship E3 Australia Matthew Phillips
World Enduro Championship - Junior United Kingdom Daniel McCanney
World Enduro Championship - Women Spain Laia Sanz
IDM Superbike Spain Xavi Fores
IDM Supersport 600 Germany Marvin Fritz
IDM Superstock Austria Marco Nekvasil
Yamaha Cup Austria Lukas Trautmann
Karting European Championship (OK) United Kingdom Callum Ilott
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) United Kingdom Enaam Ahmed
Karting European Championship (KZ) Belgium Rick Dreezen
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Italy Andrea Dale
Historic Masters Sports Car Greece Leo Voyazides
Historic Masters Sports Car United Kingdom Simon Hadfield
Masters Pre-66 Touring Cars Greece Leo Voyazides
AMA Superbike United States Josh Hayes
V de V Challenge Monoplace Italy Daniele Cazzaniga
RX2 International Series Sweden Kevin Eriksson
NASCAR Pinty's Series Canada Jean-Francois Dumoulin
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Mexico Abraham Calderón
Alpe Adria Superstock 1000 Czechia Michal Filla
Alpe Adria Superstock 600 Hungary Janos Chrobak
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Czechia Igor Kaláb
Alpe Adria 125GP / moto3 Czechia Romana Tomaskova
Italian F4 Winter Trophy Estonia Ralf Aron

Other years