2017 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. Denmark Christian Lundgaard (17)

2. United Kingdom Jonathan Rea (16)

3. Brazil Felipe Drugovich (16)

4. United Kingdom Enaam Ahmed (14)

5. Germany Markus Reiterberger (14)

6. Sweden Johan Kristoffersson (13)

7. Brazil Guilherme Samaia (13)

8. Czechia Adam Lacko (12)

9. United Kingdom Harrison Scott (12)

10. Sweden Hugo Nerman (11)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (440)

2. France France (256)

3. Germany Germany (256)

4. Italy Italy (248)

5. United States United States (203)

6. Netherlands Netherlands (146)

7. Spain Spain (135)

8. Australia Australia (102)

9. Switzerland Switzerland (90)

10. Brazil Brazil (88)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Dallara (262)

2. Germany Porsche (200)

3. Italy Tatuus (187)

4. France Mygale (116)

5. Japan Honda (103)

6. Germany Audi (98)

7. Italy Lamborghini (91)

8. Japan Yamaha (90)

9. Germany BMW (84)

10. United States Ford (80)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 01.02 - 01.08 13
02 01.09 - 01.15 29
03 01.16 - 01.22 20
04 01.23 - 01.29 21
05 01.30 - 02.05 9
06 02.06 - 02.12 19
07 02.13 - 02.19 11
08 02.20 - 02.26 8
09 02.27 - 03.05 10
10 03.06 - 03.12 29
11 03.13 - 03.19 29
12 03.20 - 03.26 17
13 03.27 - 04.02 59
14 04.03 - 04.09 63
15 04.10 - 04.16 40
16 04.17 - 04.23 74
17 04.24 - 04.30 70
18 05.01 - 05.07 91
19 05.08 - 05.14 77
20 05.15 - 05.21 89
21 05.22 - 05.28 75
22 05.29 - 06.04 44
23 06.05 - 06.11 90
24 06.12 - 06.18 54
25 06.19 - 06.25 92
26 06.26 - 07.02 113
27 07.03 - 07.09 64
28 07.10 - 07.16 66
29 07.17 - 07.23 44
30 07.24 - 07.30 89
31 07.31 - 08.06 50
32 08.07 - 08.13 42
33 08.14 - 08.20 61
34 08.21 - 08.27 80
35 08.28 - 09.03 77
36 09.04 - 09.10 68
37 09.11 - 09.17 117
38 09.18 - 09.24 83
39 09.25 - 10.01 65
40 10.02 - 10.08 70
41 10.09 - 10.15 50
42 10.16 - 10.22 68
43 10.23 - 10.29 41
44 10.30 - 11.05 17
45 11.06 - 11.12 20
46 11.13 - 11.19 42
47 11.20 - 11.26 15
48 11.27 - 12.03 9
49 12.04 - 12.10 9
50 12.11 - 12.17 8

Champions of the 2017 season:

Championship Chamipon
Toyota Racing Series Australia Thomas Randle
Formuła MRF Challenge 2000 United Kingdom Harrison Newey
Formula Gulf Academy Poland Alex Karkosik
Formula 4 UAE Championship South Africa Jonathan Aberdein
TCR Middle East Series United Kingdom Josh Files
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship Netherlands Carlo van Dam
Andros Trophy France Jean-Baptiste Dubourg
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) Japan Shinyo Sano
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) Japan Takuma Aoki
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) Italy Andrea Roda
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Nigel Moore
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Philip Hanson
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) Japan Kenji Abe
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) Japan Akihiro Asai
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) China Qin Tianqi
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) Thailand Tira Sosothikul
Asian Le Mans Series (CN) Thailand Medhapan Sundaradeja
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Italy Michele Rugolo
NACAM Formula 4 Guyana Calvin Ming
Formula STCC Nordic Sweden Hugo Nerman
IndyCar Indy Lights United States Kyle Kaiser
Indy Pro 2000 Championship Brazil Victor Franzoni
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 United States Oliver Askew
Academy Trophy Belgium Xavier Handsaeme
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Robert Dahlgren
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. I) Austria Tessitore
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. II) Italy Simone Faggioli
Mistrzostwa Świata Baja Italy Alessandro Ruoso
Puchar Świata Baja - Quady Portugal Arnaldo Martins
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Italy Antonio Cairoli
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 Lativa Pauls Jonass
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
GT4 European Series (Silver) Netherlands Ricardo van der Ende
GT4 European Series (Silver) Netherlands Max Koebolt
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Netherlands Luc Braams
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Netherlands Duncan Huisman
GT4 European Series (Am) Italy Giuseppe Ghezzi
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup United Kingdom Stuart Leonard
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Netherlands Robin Frijns
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Germany Daniel Keilwitz
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Germany Alexander Mattschull
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) Germany Fabian Schiller
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) Netherlands Jules Szymkowiak
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) United States Stephen Earle
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) South Africa David Perel
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Japan Kazuki Masaki
GB3 Championship United Kingdom Enaam Ahmed
FIM Endurance World Championship Italy Niccolo Canepa
FIM Endurance World Championship Spain David Checa
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Germany Leon Köhler
Formula E World Championship Brazil Lucas di Grassi
Formuła Masters China New Zealand Taylor Cockerton
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Italy Mirko Bortolotti
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Italy Andrea Caldarelli
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Germany Christian Engelhart
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Jonathan Adam
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) Oman Ahmad Al Harthy
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) Belgium Jacques Duyver
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) South Africa David Perel
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) Italy Marco Zanuttini
Karting European Championship (OK) Morocco Sami Taoufik
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) United Kingdom Jonny Edgar
Karting European Championship (KZ) Italy Paolo de Conto
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Italy Paolo de Conto
French F4 Championship France Arthur Rougier
British Superbike Championship United Kingdom Leon Haslam
ADAC GT Masters France Jules Gounon
ADAC Formula 4 Estonia Jüri Vips
ADAC TCR German Series United Kingdom Josh Files
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship Thailand Pasarit Promsombat
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) United States Jordan Taylor
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) United States Ricky Taylor
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (PC) United States James French
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (PC) Mexico Patricio O'Ward
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Spain Antonio García
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Denmark Jan Magnussen
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) Italy Alessandro Balzan
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) Denmark Christina Nielsen
Puchar Północnej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 Morocco Michael Benyahia
DTM Germany René Rast
Audi TT Sport Cup United Kingdom Philip Ellis
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 3 United Kingdom Lando Norris
GT World Challenge Asia (GT3) United Kingdom Hunter Abbott
GT World Challenge Asia (GT4) France Jean-Marc Merlin
GT World Challenge Asia (GT4) Hong Kong Frank Yu
GT World Challenge Asia (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Hunter Abbott
GT World Challenge Asia (Silver) Hong Kong Marchy Lee
GT World Challenge Asia (Silver) Hong Kong Shaun Thong
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) China James Cai
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) Malaysia Kenneth Lim
European Truck Racing Championship Czechia Adam Lacko
All-Japan Formula 3 Japan Mitsunori Takaboshi
EnduroGP World Championship United Kingdom Steve Holcombe
World Enduro Championship E2 Spain Josep Garcia
World Enduro Championship - Junior United Kingdom Bradley Freeman
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK) United Kingdom Danny Keirle
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK Junior) United Kingdom Dexter Patterson
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Ashley Sutton
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Ireland Charlie Eastwood
F4 British Championship United Kingdom Jamie Caroline
Supersport 300 World Championship Spain Marc Garcia
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat I) Italy Gabriella Pedroni
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat II) Czechia Vaclav Janik
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat III) Austria Karl Schagerl
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (SC) Sweden Anton Marklund
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (S1600) Hungary Krisztián Szabó
Europejskie Mistrzostwa Rallycross (TC) Norway Lars Øivind Enerberg
Formula 2 Championship Monaco Charles Leclerc
Formula 3 Championship United Kingdom George Russell
Puchar Europy Samochodów Turystycznych Czechia Petr Fulín
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia Australia David Wall
Italian F4 Championship New Zealand Marcus Armstrong
IndyCar Series United States Josef Newgarden
TCR Asia Series Thailand Kantadhee Kusiri
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Ogier
Junior World Rally Championship Spain Nil Solans
European Rally Championship Poland Kajetan Kajetanowicz
FIA ERC-2 Hungary Tibor Érdi
FIA ERC-3 United Kingdom Chris Ingram
ERC-3 Junior United Kingdom Chris Ingram
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway Lativa Andžejs Ļebedevs
Moto2 World Championship Italy Franco Morbidelli
Moto3 World Championship Spain Joan Mir
GT4 European Series Southern Cup (Pro-Am) France Mike Parisy
GT4 European Series Southern Cup (Pro-Am) France Gilles Vannelet
GT4 European Series Southern Cup (Am) France Stéphane Tribaudini
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite 1) Israel Alon Day
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite 2) France Thomas Ferrando
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country Chile Pablo Quintanilla
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Junior Poland Maciej Giemza
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady Netherlands Kees Koolen
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) Mexico Memo Rojas
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Léo Roussel
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) United States John Falb
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) United States Sean Rayhall
European Le Mans Series (GTE) United Kingdom Jody Fannin
European Le Mans Series (GTE) United Kingdom Robert Smith
Australijska Formuła 3 Australia Calan Williams
SMP F4 Championship Denmark Christian Lundgaard
F2 Italian Trophy Italy Riccardo Ponzio
World Enduro Championship - Women Germany Maria Franke
African Rally Championship Kenya Baryan Manvir Singh
TCR Europe Touring Car Series France Aurélien Comte
International GT Open Italy Giovanni Venturini
International GT Open (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Shaun Balfe
International GT Open (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Rob Bell
International GT Open (Am) Portugal António Coimbra
International GT Open (Am) Portugal Luis Silva
Euroformula Open Championship (Euroformula Open) United Kingdom Harrison Scott
Euroformula Open Championship (Hiszpańska F3) Canada Devlin DeFrancesco
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup France Sacha Fenestraz
Speedway Grand Prix Australia Jason Doyle
Formula One World Championship United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
FIA R-GT Cup France Romain Dumas
World Touring Car Championship Sweden Thed Björk
TCR International Series France Jean Karl Vernay
World Endurance Championship Germany Timo Bernhard
World Endurance Championship New Zealand Earl Bamber
World Endurance Championship New Zealand Brendon Hartley
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) France Julien Canal
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) Brazil Bruno Senna
World Endurance Championship (GT) United Kingdom James Calado
World Endurance Championship (GT) Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Canada Paul Dalla Lana
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Portugal Pedro Lamy
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Austria Mathias Lauda
Superbike World Championship United Kingdom Jonathan Rea
Supersport World Championship France Lucas Mahias
Supercars Championship Australia Jamie Whincup
Super GT (GT500) Japan Ryo Hirakawa
Super GT (GT500) New Zealand Nick Cassidy
Super GT (GT300) Japan Nobuteru Taniguchi
Super GT (GT300) Japan Tatsuya Kataoka
MotoGP World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
V de V Challenge Monoplace France Gilles Heriau
European Rally Trophy Turkey Yagiz Avci
NACAM Rally Championship Mexico Ricardo Triviño
TCR Iberico Touring Car Series Portugal Francisco Abreu
World Rallycross Championship Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
RX2 International Series France Cyril Raymond
World Rally Championship-2 Sweden Pontus Tidemand
World Rally Championship-3 Spain Nil Solans
Formula 4 South East Asia Indonesia Presley Martono
Intercontinental GT Challenge Germany Markus Winkelhock
Super Formula Championship Japan Hiroaki Ishiura
Brazilian Formula 3 Championship Brazil Guilherme Samaia
F4 Spanish Championship Denmark Christian Lundgaard
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany Norway Dennis Olsen
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Brazil Eric Granado
FIM JuniorGP World Championship Italy Dennis Foggia
Porsche SuperCup Germany Michael Ammermüller
BOSS GP Austria Ingo Gerstl
Austria Formula 3 Cup Switzerland Sandro Zeller
TCR Benelux Touring Car Championship Belgium Benjamin Lessennes
Renault Clio Cup Central Europe Czechia Tomáš Pekař
BMW M235i Racing Cup Turkey Hakan Sari
BMW M235i Racing Cup Turkey Recep Sari
Renault Clio Cup Italia Italy Gustavo Sandrucci
VLN Langstreckenmeisterschaft Nürburgring Germany Michael Schrey
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Fabian Plentz
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Austria Egon Allgäuer
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series United States Martin Truex Jr
NASCAR Xfinity Series United States William Byron
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series United States Christopher Bell
NASCAR Pinty's Series Canada Alex Labbe
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Mexico Abraham Calderón
24H Proto Series (P2) Netherlands Rik Breukers
24H Proto Series (P2) Greece Andreas Laskaratos
24H Proto Series (P2) United Kingdom Ben Tuck
24H Proto Series (P3) Australia John Corbett
24H Proto Series (P3) United Kingdom James Winslow
24H Proto Series (P3) Australia Neale Muston
Touring Car Endurance Series United Kingdom Martin Byford
Touring Car Endurance Series United Kingdom Alyn James
Touring Car Endurance Series United Kingdom Daniel Wheeler
Touring Car Endurance Series (SP3-GT4) United Kingdom Colin White
Touring Car Endurance Series (SP3-GT4) Denmark Patrik Mathiesen
Touring Car Endurance Series (TCR) Spain Alba Cano Ramirez
Touring Car Endurance Series (TCR) Belgium Jürgen Smet
Touring Car Endurance Series (TCR) Spain José Manuel Pérez-Aicart
Touring Car Endurance Series (A3) United Kingdom Martin Byford
Touring Car Endurance Series (A3) United Kingdom Daniel Wheeler
Touring Car Endurance Series (A3) United Kingdom Alyn James
Touring Car Endurance Series (CUP1) Belgium Mario Timmers
Touring Car Endurance Series (CUP1) Belgium Rodrigue Gillion
Touring Car Endurance Series (CUP1) Belgium Jimmy De Breucker
Touring Car Endurance Series (A2) Denmark Mads Christensen
Touring Car Endurance Series (A2) Denmark Steffan Jusjong
Touring Car Endurance Series (A2) Denmark Martin Sally Pedersen
Touring Car Endurance Series (D1) Austria Markus Mair
Touring Car Endurance Series (D1) Austria Markus Reitbauer
Touring Car Endurance Series (D1) Austria Michael Winkler
GT2 European Series France Anthony Pons
Azjatycka Formuła Renault Macau Leong Hon Chio
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East United Kingdom Ryan Cullen
Audi R8 LMS Cup Belgium Alessio Picariello
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Central Europe Poland Marcin Jedliński
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro) Canada Mikael Grenier
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro) Italy Loris Spinelli
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro-Am) Germany Cristopher Dreyspring
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Pro-Am) China Jia Tong Liang
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Am) Poland Andrzej Lewandowski
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - Europa (Am) Poland Teodor Myszkowski
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro) Italy Riccardo Agostini
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro) United States Trent Hindman
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro-Am) Italy Edoardo Piscopo
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Taylor Proto
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Am) Germany Philipp Wlazik
Lamborghini Super Trofeo - World Final (Am) Germany Florian Scholze
Lamborghini Super Trofeo Middle East (Pro) Netherlands Rik Breukers
Lamborghini Super Trofeo Middle East (Pro) Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies
Porsche Carrera Cup Asia New Zealand Chris van der Drift
Porsche Carrera Cup France France Julien Andlauer
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Italy Alessio Rovera
24H GT Series Switzerland Chantal Kroll
24H GT Series Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout
24H GT Series Germany Kenneth Heyer
24H GT Series Switzerland Roland Eggimann
24H GT Series Switzerland Michael Kroll
24H GT Series (A6) Switzerland Chantal Kroll
24H GT Series (A6) Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout
24H GT Series (A6) Germany Kenneth Heyer
24H GT Series (A6) Switzerland Roland Eggimann
24H GT Series (A6) Switzerland Michael Kroll
24H GT Series (SPX) United States Vic Rice
24H GT Series (991) United States Charles Putman
24H GT Series (991) United States Joe Foster
24H GT Series (991) United States Charles Espenlaub
24H GT Series (SP2) Belgium Raphaël van der Straten
24H GT Series (SP3-GT4) Ireland Daniel O'Brien
24H GT Series (TCR) France Thierry Blaise
24H GT Series (TCR) Denmark Kim Holmgaard
24H GT Series (CUP1) France Nicolas Schmit
24H GT Series (CUP1) Luxembourg Jean-Marie Dumont
24H GT Series (A2) Denmark Jacob Kristensen
24H GT Series (A2) Denmark Jan Engelbrecht
24H GT Series (A2) Denmark Henrik Sørensen
Formula V8 3.5 Brazil Pietro Fittipaldi
Asia-Pacific Rally Championship India Gaurav Gill
Codasur South American Rally Championship Paraguay Gustavo Saba
Global RallyCross United States Scott Speed
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro United States Colton Haaker
F1600 Championship United Kingdom Matthew Cowley
SCCA Pro Racing Atlantic United States Peter Portante
Superstock 1000 Cup Italy Michael Ruben Rinaldi
Sidecar World Championship United Kingdom Ben Birchall
AMA Superbike Spain Toni Elías
IDM Superbike Germany Markus Reiterberger
IDM Supersport 600 Austria Thomas Gradinger
IDM Supersport 300 Germany Jan-Ole Jähnig
Alpe Adria Superbike Czechia Michal Filla
Alpe Adria Superstock 1000 Czechia Michal Prasek
Alpe Adria Superstock 600 Croatia Martin Vugrinec
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Poland Marek Szkopek
Alpe Adria 125GP / moto3 Croatia Denis Petric
ERC Junior Germany Marijan Griebel
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Belgium Jean Glorieux
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Spain Alexander Toril
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Fabio Babini
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Emanuele Busnelli
World Enduro Championship E1 United Kingdom Bradley Freeman
World Enduro Championship E3 United Kingdom Steve Holcombe
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Motocykle Turkey Firat Sahin
Mistrzostwa Europy Baja - Quady Poland Arkadiusz Lindner
China Formula 4 Championship Macau Charles Leong
Formula 4 United States Championship United States Kyle Kirkwood

Other years