2019 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom Bradley Freeman (20)

2. United Kingdom Jonathan Rea (18)

3. New Zealand Scott McLaughlin (18)

4. Norway Dennis Hauger (18)

5. Australia John Magro (18)

6. Spain Jorge Prado (16)

7. Spain Álvaro Bautista (16)

8. Germany Luca Engstler (15)

9. United Kingdom Steve Holcombe (14)

10. Germany Jochen Hahn (13)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (308)

2. Germany Germany (228)

3. Italy Italy (193)

4. France France (188)

5. Spain Spain (128)

6. United States United States (123)

7. Japan Japan (109)

8. Australia Australia (107)

9. Netherlands Netherlands (103)

10. New Zealand New Zealand (78)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Tatuus (243)

2. Italy Dallara (201)

3. Germany Porsche (129)

4. France Mygale (110)

5. Germany Mercedes-Benz (104)

6. Japan Honda (96)

7. Austria KTM (69)

8. Germany BMW (60)

9. Germany Audi (57)

10. Japan Yamaha (55)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 12.31 - 01.06 1
02 01.07 - 01.13 26
03 01.14 - 01.20 13
04 01.21 - 01.27 21
05 01.28 - 02.03 19
06 02.04 - 02.10 15
07 02.11 - 02.17 16
08 02.18 - 02.24 18
09 02.25 - 03.03 12
10 03.04 - 03.10 21
11 03.11 - 03.17 25
12 03.18 - 03.24 26
13 03.25 - 03.31 26
14 04.01 - 04.07 61
15 04.08 - 04.14 53
16 04.15 - 04.21 35
17 04.22 - 04.28 63
18 04.29 - 05.05 71
19 05.06 - 05.12 69
20 05.13 - 05.19 55
21 05.20 - 05.26 63
22 05.27 - 06.02 43
23 06.03 - 06.09 50
24 06.10 - 06.16 65
25 06.17 - 06.23 76
26 06.24 - 06.30 61
27 07.01 - 07.07 63
28 07.08 - 07.14 81
29 07.15 - 07.21 56
30 07.22 - 07.28 38
31 07.29 - 08.04 51
32 08.05 - 08.11 24
33 08.12 - 08.18 41
34 08.19 - 08.25 43
35 08.26 - 09.01 72
36 09.02 - 09.08 62
37 09.09 - 09.15 80
38 09.16 - 09.22 46
39 09.23 - 09.29 86
40 09.30 - 10.06 38
41 10.07 - 10.13 53
42 10.14 - 10.20 21
43 10.21 - 10.27 38
44 10.28 - 11.03 18
45 11.04 - 11.10 18
46 11.11 - 11.17 17
47 11.18 - 11.24 37
48 11.25 - 12.01 3
49 12.02 - 12.08 3
50 12.09 - 12.15 23

Champions of the 2019 season:

Championship Chamipon
Sidecar World Championship United Kingdom Tim Reeves
GT World Challenge Asia (Pro-Am) Thailand Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
GT World Challenge Asia (Silver) Korea (South) Roelof Bruins
GT World Challenge Asia (GT3) Korea (South) Roelof Bruins
Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy Brazil Sérgio Jimenez
FIM Endurance World Championship France Erwan Nigon
FIM Endurance World Championship Spain David Checa
FIM Endurance World Championship France Jeremy Guarnoni
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Timo Scheibner
Puchar Świata Baja - Quady banned country Aleksandr Maksimov
Mistrzostwa Świata Baja France Benjamin Melot
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady Poland Rafał Sonik
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Junior Argentina Luciano Benavides
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country United Kingdom Sam Sunderland
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country France Stéphane Peterhansel
World Enduro Championship - Women United Kingdom Jane Daniels
World Enduro Championship - Junior Italy Andrea Verona
World Enduro Championship E3 United Kingdom Steve Holcombe
World Enduro Championship E2 France Loïc Larrieu
World Enduro Championship E1 United Kingdom Bradley Freeman
EnduroGP World Championship United Kingdom Bradley Freeman
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro United States Colton Haaker
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 Spain Jorge Prado
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Slovenia Tim Gajser
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway Denmark Mikkel Michelsen
Speedway Grand Prix Poland Bartosz Zmarzlik
Formuła MRF Challenge 2000 United Kingdom Jamie Chadwick
F2 Italian Trophy Italy Andrea Cola
NACAM Formula 4 Mexico Manuel Sulaimán
Indy Pro 2000 Championship United States Kyle Kirkwood
IndyCar Indy Lights United States Oliver Askew
IndyCar Series United States Josef Newgarden
Intercontinental GT Challenge Norway Dennis Olsen
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Norway Marcus Påverud
GT4 European Series (Silver) United States Alec Udell
GT4 European Series (Silver) Netherlands Simon Knap
GT World Challenge Asia (GT4) Japan Jukuchou Sunako
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) Australia William Ben Porter
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) Australia Andrew Macpherson
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Paul di Resta
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Phil Hanson
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) Poland Jakub Śmiechowski
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) Germany Martin Hippe
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) United Kingdom James Calado
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Italy Kei Cozzolino
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Japan Takeshi Kimura
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) France Philippe Descombes
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) Denmark Benny Simonsen
World Endurance Championship Spain Fernando Alonso
World Endurance Championship Switzerland Sébastien Buemi
World Endurance Championship Japan Kazuki Nakajima
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) France Nicolas Lapierre
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) France Pierre Thiriet
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) Brazil Alexandre Negrão
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Germany Jörg Bergmeister
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) United States Patrick Lindsey
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Norway Egidio Perfetti
Formula One World Championship United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Formula 2 Championship Netherlands Nyck de Vries
Formula 3 Championship banned country Robert Shwartzman
MotoGP World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
World Rally Championship Estonia Ott Tänak
Supersport World Championship Switzerland Randy Krummenacher
Moto2 World Championship Spain Álex Márquez
Moto3 World Championship Italy Lorenzo Dalla Porta
World Rallycross Championship Sweden Timmy Hansen
Superbike World Championship United Kingdom Jonathan Rea
World Touring Car Cup Hungary Norbert Michelisz
Junior World Rally Championship Spain Jan Solans
World Rally Championship-2 France Pierre-Louis Loubet
World Rally Championship-2 Pro Finland Kalle Rovanperä
Formula E World Championship France Jean-Éric Vergne
BOSS GP Austria Ingo Gerstl
F3 Asian Championship Japan Ukyo Sasahara
Australijska Formuła 3 Australia John Magro
Austria Formula 3 Cup Switzerland Sandro Zeller
GB3 Championship Switzerland Clement Novalak
Euroformula Open Championship Japan Marino Sato
Super Formula Championship New Zealand Nick Cassidy
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup Australia Oscar Piastri
All-Japan Formula 3 France Sacha Fenestraz
ADAC Formula 4 France Théo Pourchaire
F4 British Championship Barbados Zane Maloney
French F4 Championship France Hadrien David
Italian F4 Championship Norway Dennis Hauger
Formula 4 South East Asia Ireland Lucca Allen
Formula 4 UAE Championship Italy Matteo Nannini
F4 Spanish Championship Argentina Franco Colapinto
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Colin Turkington
Azjatycka Formuła Renault Netherlands Joey Alders
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 United States Braden Eves
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Spain Carlos Tatay
Supersport 300 World Championship Spain Manuel González
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Spain Edgar Pons
FIM JuniorGP World Championship Spain Jeremy Alcoba
British Superbike Championship United Kingdom Scott Redding
European Rally Championship United Kingdom Chris Ingram
FIA ERC-2 Argentina Juan Carlos Alonso
FIA ERC-3 Spain Efrén Llarena
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
NACAM Rally Championship Mexico Ricardo Triviño
African Rally Championship Kenya Baryan Manvir Singh
TCR Europe Touring Car Series United Kingdom Josh Files
TCR Benelux Touring Car Championship France Julien Briché
TCR Asia Series Germany Luca Engstler
TCR Middle East Series Germany René Münnich
ADAC TCR German Series Germany Max Hesse
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Robert Dahlgren
Renault Clio Cup Central Europe Czechia Tomáš Pekař
Renault Clio Cup Italia Italy Felice Jelmini
Supercars Championship New Zealand Scott McLaughlin
International GT Open Italy Giacomo Altoè
International GT Open Spain Albert Costa
International GT Open (Pro-Am) Denmark Frederik Schandorff
International GT Open (Am) Italy Giuseppe Cipriani
ADAC GT Masters South Africa Kelvin van der Linde
ADAC GT Masters Switzerland Patric Niederhauser
European Truck Racing Championship Germany Jochen Hahn
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Italy Andrea Caldarelli
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Italy Marco Mapelli
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Germany Nico Bastian
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) banned country Timur Boguslavskiy
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Brazil Felipe Fraga
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) Oman Ahmad Al Harthy
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) Ireland Charlie Eastwood
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) Turkey Salih Yoluc
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) banned country Leo Machitski
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Italy Andrea Caldarelli
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Italy Marco Mapelli
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) Germany Nico Bastian
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) France Thomas Neubauer
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Japan Hiroshi Hamaguchi
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Phil Keen
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) Germany Florian Scholze
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) Germany Wolfgang Triller
GT2 European Series Denmark Jens Reno Møller
Super GT Japan Kazuya Oshima
Super GT Japan Kenta Yamashita
Porsche SuperCup Germany Michael Ammermüller
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (DPi) United States Dane Cameron
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (DPi) Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (LMP2) United States Matt McMurry
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) New Zealand Earl Bamber
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Belgium Laurens Vanthoor
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) Germany Mario Farnbacher
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) United States Trent Hindman
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Germany Luca Trefz
GT4 European Series (Am) Switzerland Pascal Bachmann
GT4 European Series (Am) Luxembourg Clément Seyler
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) France Fabien Lavergne
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) Denmark Nicklas Nielsen
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi
Mistrzostwa Azji F3 Winter Series Netherlands Rinus VeeKay
W Series United Kingdom Jamie Chadwick
Toyota Racing Series New Zealand Liam Lawson
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Germany Laurents Hörr
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) France François Kirmann
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Giacomo Piccini
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Sergio Pianezzola
Formula Regional European Championship Denmark Frederik Vesti
DTM Germany René Rast
TCR Malaysia Touring Car Championship Germany Luca Engstler
China Formula 4 Championship New Zealand Conrad Clark
Formula 4 United States Championship Australia Joshua Car
Formula Regional Americas Championship United States Dakota Dickerson
TCR Eastern Europe Trophy Serbia Milovan Vesnić
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) France Marcus Amand
Karting European Championship (OK) Italy Lorenzo Travisanutto
Karting European Championship (KZ) Netherlands Jorrit Pex
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Sweden Emil Skärås
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK Junior) Netherlands Thomas Ten Brinke
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK) Italy Lorenzo Travisanutto
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Netherlands Marijn Kremers
Academy Trophy Lithuania Kajus Siksnelis
MotoE World Cup Italy Matteo Ferrari
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia Australia Jordan Love
Alpe Adria Superbike Czechia Karel Hanika
Alpe Adria Superstock 1000 Sweden Christoffer Bergman
Alpe Adria Superstock 600 Hungary Richard Bodis
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Slovakia Maxim Repak
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Ireland Daniel Harper
TCR China Touring Car Championship China Huang Chu Han
RX2 International Series Sweden Oliver Eriksson
ERC-3 Junior Spain Efrén Llarena
ERC Junior Czechia Filip Mareš
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany France Julien Andlauer

Other years