2020 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. Sweden Linus Lundqvist (15)

2. New Zealand Scott McLaughlin (13)

3. Netherlands Kas Haverkort (13)

4. Italy Andrea Locatelli (12)

5. United Kingdom Harry King (12)

6. United Kingdom Jonathan Rea (11)

7. Italy Francesco Pizzi (11)

8. China Ye Yifei (11)

9. United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton (10)

10. Spain Pedro Acosta (9)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (247)

2. Italy Italy (145)

3. France France (128)

4. Germany Germany (116)

5. United States United States (97)

6. Netherlands Netherlands (81)

7. Spain Spain (75)

8. Japan Japan (61)

9. Sweden Sweden (53)

10. Belgium Belgium (45)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Tatuus (162)

2. Italy Dallara (98)

3. Germany Porsche (82)

4. Germany Mercedes-Benz (62)

5. Japan Yamaha (52)

6. France Mygale (51)

7. Japan Honda (46)

8. Austria KTM (44)

9. Germany Audi (41)

10. Korea (South) Hyundai (34)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 12.30 - 01.05 1
02 01.06 - 01.12 23
03 01.13 - 01.19 22
04 01.20 - 01.26 13
05 01.27 - 02.02 5
06 02.03 - 02.09 5
07 02.10 - 02.16 23
08 02.17 - 02.23 24
09 02.24 - 03.01 12
10 03.02 - 03.08 9
11 03.09 - 03.15 20
12 03.16 - 03.22 10
14 03.30 - 04.05 13
15 04.06 - 04.12 9
16 04.13 - 04.19 15
17 04.20 - 04.26 21
18 04.27 - 05.03 22
19 05.04 - 05.10 21
20 05.11 - 05.17 10
21 05.18 - 05.24 21
22 05.25 - 05.31 21
23 06.01 - 06.07 21
24 06.08 - 06.14 35
25 06.15 - 06.21 22
26 06.22 - 06.28 38
27 06.29 - 07.05 25
28 07.06 - 07.12 53
29 07.13 - 07.19 70
30 07.20 - 07.26 46
31 07.27 - 08.02 76
32 08.03 - 08.09 83
33 08.10 - 08.16 58
34 08.17 - 08.23 68
35 08.24 - 08.30 80
36 08.31 - 09.06 88
37 09.07 - 09.13 89
38 09.14 - 09.20 104
39 09.21 - 09.27 114
40 09.28 - 10.04 64
41 10.05 - 10.11 83
42 10.12 - 10.18 112
43 10.19 - 10.25 55
44 10.26 - 11.01 89
45 11.02 - 11.08 74
46 11.09 - 11.15 92
47 11.16 - 11.22 36
48 11.23 - 11.29 10
49 11.30 - 12.06 30
50 12.07 - 12.13 11
51 12.14 - 12.20 5

Champions of the 2020 season:

Championship Chamipon
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro United Kingdom William Bolt
Formuła MRF Challenge 2000 Belgium Michelangelo Amendola
F3 Asian Championship Netherlands Joey Alders
Toyota Racing Series Brazil Igor Fraga
Formula 4 UAE Championship Italy Francesco Pizzi
Formula E World Championship Portugal António Félix da Costa
Jaguar I-Pace eTrophy Australia Simon Evans
TCR Eastern Europe Trophy Serbia Dušan Borković
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) United States Ugo Ugochukwu
Karting European Championship (OK) Italy Andrea Kimi Antonelli
Karting European Championship (KZ) Netherlands Marijn Kremers
Karting European Championship (KZ2) Sweden Viktor Gustavsson
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway United Kingdom Robert Lambert
Formula 3 Championship Australia Oscar Piastri
MotoE World Cup Spain Jordi Torres
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Belgium Dries Vanthoor
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Belgium Charles Weerts
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) France Simon Gachet
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) France Steven Palette
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Italy Eddie Cheever III
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Chris Froggart
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ2) Italy Simone Cunati
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) France Jeremy Iglesias
Speedway Grand Prix Poland Bartosz Zmarzlik
Superbike World Championship United Kingdom Jonathan Rea
Supercars Championship New Zealand Scott McLaughlin
Alpe Adria Superbike Hungary Bálint Kovács
Alpe Adria Superstock 1000 Czechia Michal Filla
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Poland Mateusz Hulewicz
Alpe Adria Superstock 600 Czechia Jiří Mrkývka
Formula One World Championship United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
Formula 2 Championship Germany Mick Schumacher
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup France Victor Martins
Italian F4 Championship Italy Gabriele Mini
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Slovenia Tim Gajser
NACAM Formula 4 Mexico Noel León
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 France Tom Vialle
Formula Regional European Championship Brazil Gianluca Petecof
World Touring Car Cup France Yann Ehrlacher
French F4 Championship Japan Ayumu Iwasa
GT4 European Series (Silver) France Valentin Hasse-Clot
GT4 European Series (Silver) France Théo Nouet
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Denmark Bastian Buus
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Germany Jan Kasperlik
GT4 European Series (Am) France Nicolas Gomar
GT4 European Series (Am) France Gilles Vannelet
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Ogier
MotoGP World Championship Spain Joan Mir
World Endurance Championship United Kingdom Mike Conway
World Endurance Championship Japan Kamui Kobayashi
World Endurance Championship Argentina José María López
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) Portugal Filipe Albuquerque
World Endurance Championship (LMP2) United Kingdom Philip Hanson
World Endurance Championship (GT) Denmark Marco Sørensen
World Endurance Championship (GT) Denmark Nicki Thiim
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) France Emmanuel Collard
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) Denmark Nicklas Nielsen
World Endurance Championship (GTE Am) France François Perrodo
Supersport 300 World Championship Netherlands Jeffrey Buis
TCR China Touring Car Championship China Qing Hua Ma
TCR Malaysia Touring Car Championship Germany Luca Engstler
TCR Europe Touring Car Series Morocco Mehdi Bennani
TCR Benelux Touring Car Championship Morocco Mehdi Bennani
ADAC TCR German Series Finland Antti Buri
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship United Kingdom Robert Huff
IndyCar Series New Zealand Scott Dixon
Super Formula Championship Japan Naoki Yamamoto
GB3 Championship United States Kaylen Frederick
F4 British Championship United Kingdom Luke Browning
ADAC Formula 4 United Kingdom Jonny Edgar
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) Portugal Filipe Albuquerque
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Philip Hanson
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Robert Wheldon
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Wayne Boyd
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Tom Gamble
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) Belgium Alessio Picariello
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) Italy Michele Beretta
European Le Mans Series (LMGTE) Germany Christian Ried
World Rally Championship-2 Norway Mads Østberg
World Rally Championship-3 Finland Jari Huttunen
Junior World Rally Championship Sweden Tom Kristensson
European Rally Championship banned country Alexey Lukyanuk
FIA ERC-2 Hungary Tibor Érdi
FIA ERC-3 Estonia Ken Torn
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) United States James French
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) banned country Roman Rusinov
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) Netherlands Leonard Hoogenboom
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2 Am) United States Cody Ware
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Colin Noble
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United Kingdom Tony Wells
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Brazil Marcos Gomes
ADAC GT Masters Germany Michael Ammermüller
ADAC GT Masters Germany Christian Engelhart
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Spain Pedro Acosta
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country banned country Vladimir Vasilyev
Euroformula Open Championship China Ye Yifei
F4 Spanish Championship Netherlands Kas Haverkort
Formula 4 United States Championship United States Hunter Yeany
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Ashley Sutton
World Rallycross Championship Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
International GT Open Portugal Henrique Chaves
International GT Open Portugal Miguel Ramos
International GT Open (Pro-Am) Brazil Marcelo Hahn
International GT Open (Am) Germany Jens Liebhauser
International GT Open (Am) Germany Florian Sholze
Intercontinental GT Challenge Netherlands Nick Catsburg
Intercontinental GT Challenge Brazil Augusto Farfus
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Finland Patrick Kujala
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) United Kingdom Alex MacDowall
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Denmark Frederik Schandorff
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Chris Goodwin
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) Sweden Alexander West
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) France Stéphane Tribaudini
DTM Germany René Rast
GT2 European Series (Pro-Am) United States Mark Patterson
GT2 European Series (Pro-Am) Denmark Anders Fjordbach
GT2 European Series (Am) Switzerland Christoph Ulrich
Porsche SuperCup Netherlands Larry ten Voorde
Moto2 World Championship Italy Enea Bastianini
Moto3 World Championship Spain Albert Arenas
Supersport World Championship Italy Andrea Locatelli
China Formula 4 Championship China He Zijian
ERC-3 Junior Estonia Ken Torn
ERC Junior Sweden Oliver Solberg
FIM JuniorGP World Championship Spain Izan Guevara
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Germany Laurents Hörr
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Rino Mastronardi
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany Netherlands Larry ten Voorde
Formula Regional Americas Championship Sweden Linus Lundqvist

Other years