24 godziny Le Mans

Sezon Zwycięzcy Samochód Zespoł
1923 Francja André Lagache Francja René Léonard  Chenard & Walcker Francja Chenard & Walcker SA
1924 Kanada John Duff Wielka Brytania Frank Clement Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Duff & Aldington
1925 Francja Gérard de Courcelles Francja André Rossignol  Lorraine-Dietrich  
1926 Francja Robert Bloch Francja André Rossignol  Lorraine-Dietrich  
1927 Wielka Brytania Dudley Benjafield Wielka Brytania Sammy Davis Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Bentley Motors Ltd.
1928 Wielka Brytania Woolf Barnato Australia Bernard Rubin Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Bentley Motors Ltd.
1929 Wielka Brytania Woolf Barnato Wielka Brytania Henry Birkin Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Bentley Motors Ltd.
1930 Wielka Brytania Woolf Barnato Wielka Brytania Glen Kidston Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Bentley Motors Ltd.
1931 Wielka Brytania Earl Howe Wielka Brytania Henry Birkin Włochy Alfa Romeo Earl Howe
1932 Francja Raymond Sommer Włochy Luigi Chinetti Włochy Alfa Romeo Raymond Sommer
1933 Francja Raymond Sommer Włochy Tazio Nuvolari Włochy Alfa Romeo Włochy Soc. Anon. Alfa Romeo
1934 Włochy Luigi Chinetti Francja Philippe Étancelin Włochy Alfa Romeo Luigi Chinetti / Philippe Étancelin
1935 Wielka Brytania Johnny Hindmarsh Wielka Brytania Luis Fontés  Lagonda Arthur W. Fox / Charles Nichol
1937 Francja Jean-Pierre Wimille Francja Robert Benoist Francja Bugatti Roger Labric
1938 Francja Eugène Chaboud Francja Jean Trémoulet Francja Delahaye Eugène Chaboud / Jean Trémoulet
1939 Francja Jean-Pierre Wimille Francja Pierre Veyron Francja Bugatti Jean-Pierre Wimille
1949 Włochy Luigi Chinetti Wielka Brytania Peter Mitchell-Thomson Włochy Ferrari Lord Selsdon
1950 Francja Louis Rosier Francja Jean-Louis Rosier Francja Talbot-Lago Louis Rosier
1951 Wielka Brytania Peter Walker Wielka Brytania Peter Whitehead Wielka Brytania Jaguar Peter Walker
1952 Niemcy Hermann Lang Niemcy Fritz Riess Niemcy Mercedes-Benz Niemcy Daimler-Benz A.G.
1953 Wielka Brytania Tony Rolt Wielka Brytania Duncan Hamilton Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Jaguar Cars Ltd.
1954 Argentyna José Froilán González Francja Maurice Trintignant Włochy Ferrari Włochy Scuderia Ferrari
1955 Wielka Brytania Mike Hawthorn Wielka Brytania Ivor Bueb Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Jaguar Cars Ltd.
1956 Wielka Brytania Ron Flockhart Wielka Brytania Ninian Sanderson Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Ecurie Ecosse
1957 Wielka Brytania Ron Flockhart Wielka Brytania Ivor Bueb Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Ecurie Ecosse
1958 Belgia Olivier Gendebien Stany Zjednoczone Phil Hill Włochy Ferrari Włochy Scuderia Ferrari
1959 Stany Zjednoczone Carroll Shelby Wielka Brytania Roy Salvadori Wielka Brytania Aston Martin Wielka Brytania David Brown Racing Dept.
1960 Belgia Olivier Gendebien Belgia Paul Frère Włochy Ferrari Włochy Scuderia Ferrari
1961 Belgia Olivier Gendebien Stany Zjednoczone Phil Hill Włochy Ferrari Włochy Scuderia Ferrari
1962 Belgia Olivier Gendebien Stany Zjednoczone Phil Hill Włochy Ferrari Włochy SpA Ferrari SEFAC
1963 Włochy Ludovico Scarfiotti Włochy Lorenzo Bandini Włochy Ferrari Włochy Automobili Ferrari S.E.F.A.C.
1964 Francja Jean Guichet Włochy Nino Vaccarella Włochy Ferrari Włochy SpA Ferrari SEFAC
1965 Austria Jochen Rindt Stany Zjednoczone Masten Gregory Stany Zjednoczone Ed Hugus Włochy Ferrari Stany Zjednoczone North American Racing Team
1966 Nowa Zelandia Bruce McLaren Nowa Zelandia Chris Amon Stany Zjednoczone Ford Stany Zjednoczone Shelby-American Inc.
1967 Stany Zjednoczone Dan Gurney Stany Zjednoczone A. J. Foyt Stany Zjednoczone Ford Stany Zjednoczone Shelby-American Inc.
1968 Meksyk Pedro Rodriguez Belgia Lucien Bianchi Stany Zjednoczone Ford Wielka Brytania J. W. Automotive Engineering Ltd.
1969 Belgia Jacky Ickx Wielka Brytania Jackie Oliver Stany Zjednoczone Ford Wielka Brytania J. W. Automotive Engineering Ltd.
1970 Niemcy Hans Herrmann Wielka Brytania Richard Attwood Niemcy Porsche Austria Porsche KG Salzburg
1971 Austria Helmut Marko Holandia Gijs van Lennep Niemcy Porsche Niemcy International Martini Racing Team
1972 Francja Henri Pescarolo Wielka Brytania Graham Hill Francja Matra-Simca Francja Equipe Matra-Simca Shell
1973 Francja Henri Pescarolo Francja Gérard Larrousse Francja Matra-Simca Francja Equipe Matra-Simca Shell
1974 Francja Henri Pescarolo Francja Gérard Larrousse Francja Matra-Simca Francja Equipe Gitanes
1975 Belgia Jacky Ickx Wielka Brytania Derek Bell Wielka Brytania Mirage Wielka Brytania Gulf Research Racing Co.
1976 Belgia Jacky Ickx Holandia Gijs van Lennep Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Martini Racing Porsche System
1977 Belgia Jacky Ickx Stany Zjednoczone Hurley Haywood Niemcy Jürgen Barth Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Martini Racing Porsche System
1978 Francja Jean-Pierre Jaussaud Francja Didier Pironi Francja Renault-Alpine Francja Alpine Renault
1979 Niemcy Klaus Ludwig Stany Zjednoczone Bill Whittington Stany Zjednoczone Don Whittington Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche Kremer Racing
1980 Francja Jean Rondeau Francja Jean-Pierre Jaussaud Francja Rondeau Francja Jean Rondeau
1981 Belgia Jacky Ickx Wielka Brytania Derek Bell Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche System
1982 Belgia Jacky Ickx Wielka Brytania Derek Bell Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Rothmans Porsche System
1983 Australia Vern Schuppan Stany Zjednoczone Al Holbert Stany Zjednoczone Hurley Haywood Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Rothmans Porsche
1984 Niemcy Klaus Ludwig Francja Henri Pescarolo Niemcy Porsche Niemcy New-Man Joest Racing
1985 Niemcy Klaus Ludwig Włochy Paolo Barilla Niemcy John Winter Niemcy Porsche Niemcy New-Man-Joest Racing
1986 Wielka Brytania Derek Bell Niemcy Hans-Joachim Stuck Stany Zjednoczone Al Holbert Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Rothmans Porsche AG
1987 Wielka Brytania Derek Bell Niemcy Hans-Joachim Stuck Stany Zjednoczone Al Holbert Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Rothmans Porsche AG
1988 Holandia Jan Lammers Wielka Brytania Johnny Dumfries Wielka Brytania Andy Wallace Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Silk Cut Jaguar
1989 Niemcy Jochen Mass Niemcy Manuel Reuter Szwecja Stanley Dickens Szwajcaria Sauber Niemcy Team Sauber Mercedes
1990 Dania John Nielsen Stany Zjednoczone Price Cobb Wielka Brytania Martin Brundle Wielka Brytania Jaguar Wielka Brytania Silk Cut Jaguar
1991 Niemcy Volker Weidler Wielka Brytania Johnny Herbert Belgia Bertrand Gachot Japonia Mazda Japonia Mazdaspeed Co. Ltd.
1992 Wielka Brytania Derek Warwick Francja Yannick Dalmas Wielka Brytania Mark Blundell Francja Peugeot Francja Peugeot Talbot Sport
1993 Australia Geoff Brabham Francja Christophe Bouchut Francja Éric Hélary Francja Peugeot Francja Peugeot Talbot Sport
1994 Francja Yannick Dalmas Stany Zjednoczone Hurley Haywood Włochy Mauro Baldi  Dauer Niemcy Le Mans Porsche Team
1995 Francja Yannick Dalmas Finlandia JJ Lehto Japonia Masanori Sekiya Wielka Brytania McLaren Wielka Brytania Kokusai Kaihatsu Racing
1996 Niemcy Manuel Reuter Stany Zjednoczone Davy Jones Austria Alexander Wurz  TWR Niemcy Joest Racing
1997 Włochy Michele Alboreto Szwecja Stefan Johansson Dania Tom Kristensen  TWR Niemcy Joest Racing
1998 Francja Laurent Aïello Wielka Brytania Allan McNish Monako Stéphane Ortelli Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche AG
1999 Włochy Pierluigi Martini Francja Yannick Dalmas Niemcy Joachim Winkelhock Niemcy BMW Niemcy Team BMW Motorsport
2000 Niemcy Frank Biela Dania Tom Kristensen Włochy Emanuele Pirro Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2001 Niemcy Frank Biela Dania Tom Kristensen Włochy Emanuele Pirro Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2002 Niemcy Frank Biela Dania Tom Kristensen Włochy Emanuele Pirro Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2003 Dania Tom Kristensen Włochy Rinaldo Capello Francja Guy Smith Wielka Brytania Bentley Wielka Brytania Team Bentley
2004 Japonia Seiji Ara Dania Tom Kristensen Włochy Rinaldo Capello Niemcy Audi Japonia Audi Sport Japan Team Goh
2005 Finlandia JJ Lehto Niemcy Marco Werner Dania Tom Kristensen Niemcy Audi Stany Zjednoczone ADT Champion Racing
2006 Niemcy Frank Biela Włochy Emanuele Pirro Niemcy Marco Werner Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2007 Niemcy Frank Biela Włochy Emanuele Pirro Niemcy Marco Werner Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport North America
2008 Dania Tom Kristensen Wielka Brytania Allan McNish Włochy Rinaldo Capello Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport North America
2009 Australia David Brabham Hiszpania Marc Gené Austria Alexander Wurz Francja Peugeot Francja Peugeot Sport Total
2010 Niemcy Mike Rockenfeller Niemcy Timo Bernhard Francja Romain Dumas Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport North America
2011 Szwajcaria Marcel Fässler Niemcy André Lotterer Francja Benoît Tréluyer Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2012 Szwajcaria Marcel Fässler Niemcy André Lotterer Francja Benoît Tréluyer Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2013 Dania Tom Kristensen Wielka Brytania Allan McNish Francja Loïc Duval Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2014 Szwajcaria Marcel Fässler Niemcy André Lotterer Francja Benoît Tréluyer Niemcy Audi Niemcy Audi Sport Team Joest
2015 Niemcy Nico Hülkenberg Nowa Zelandia Earl Bamber Wielka Brytania Nick Tandy Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche Team
2016 Niemcy Marc Lieb Francja Romain Dumas Szwajcaria Neel Jani Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche Team
2017 Niemcy Timo Bernhard Nowa Zelandia Brendon Hartley Nowa Zelandia Earl Bamber Niemcy Porsche Niemcy Porsche LMP Team