Sezon |
Zwycięzcy |
Samochód |
Zespoł |
1923 |
André Lagache
René Léonard
|
Chenard & Walcker |
Chenard & Walcker SA |
1924 |
John Duff
Frank Clement
|
Bentley |
Duff & Aldington |
1925 |
Gérard de Courcelles
André Rossignol
|
Lorraine-Dietrich |
|
1926 |
Robert Bloch
André Rossignol
|
Lorraine-Dietrich |
|
1927 |
Dudley Benjafield
Sammy Davis
|
Bentley |
Bentley Motors Ltd. |
1928 |
Woolf Barnato
Bernard Rubin
|
Bentley |
Bentley Motors Ltd. |
1929 |
Woolf Barnato
Henry Birkin
|
Bentley |
Bentley Motors Ltd. |
1930 |
Woolf Barnato
Glen Kidston
|
Bentley |
Bentley Motors Ltd. |
1931 |
Earl Howe
Henry Birkin
|
Alfa Romeo |
Earl Howe |
1932 |
Raymond Sommer
Luigi Chinetti
|
Alfa Romeo |
Raymond Sommer |
1933 |
Raymond Sommer
Tazio Nuvolari
|
Alfa Romeo |
Soc. Anon. Alfa Romeo |
1934 |
Luigi Chinetti
Philippe Étancelin
|
Alfa Romeo |
Luigi Chinetti / Philippe Étancelin |
1935 |
Johnny Hindmarsh
Luis Fontés
|
Lagonda |
Arthur W. Fox / Charles Nichol |
1937 |
Jean-Pierre Wimille
Robert Benoist
|
Bugatti |
Roger Labric |
1938 |
Eugène Chaboud
Jean Trémoulet
|
Delahaye |
Eugène Chaboud / Jean Trémoulet |
1939 |
Jean-Pierre Wimille
Pierre Veyron
|
Bugatti |
Jean-Pierre Wimille |
1949 |
Luigi Chinetti
Peter Mitchell-Thomson
|
Ferrari |
Lord Selsdon |
1950 |
Louis Rosier
Jean-Louis Rosier
|
Talbot-Lago |
Louis Rosier |
1951 |
Peter Walker
Peter Whitehead
|
Jaguar |
Peter Walker |
1952 |
Hermann Lang
Fritz Riess
|
Mercedes-Benz |
Daimler-Benz A.G. |
1953 |
Tony Rolt
Duncan Hamilton
|
Jaguar |
Jaguar Cars Ltd. |
1954 |
José Froilán González
Maurice Trintignant
|
Ferrari |
Scuderia Ferrari |
1955 |
Mike Hawthorn
Ivor Bueb
|
Jaguar |
Jaguar Cars Ltd. |
1956 |
Ron Flockhart
Ninian Sanderson
|
Jaguar |
Ecurie Ecosse |
1957 |
Ron Flockhart
Ivor Bueb
|
Jaguar |
Ecurie Ecosse |
1958 |
Olivier Gendebien
Phil Hill
|
Ferrari |
Scuderia Ferrari |
1959 |
Carroll Shelby
Roy Salvadori
|
Aston Martin |
David Brown Racing Dept. |
1960 |
Olivier Gendebien
Paul Frère
|
Ferrari |
Scuderia Ferrari |
1961 |
Olivier Gendebien
Phil Hill
|
Ferrari |
Scuderia Ferrari |
1962 |
Olivier Gendebien
Phil Hill
|
Ferrari |
SpA Ferrari SEFAC |
1963 |
Ludovico Scarfiotti
Lorenzo Bandini
|
Ferrari |
Automobili Ferrari S.E.F.A.C. |
1964 |
Jean Guichet
Nino Vaccarella
|
Ferrari |
SpA Ferrari SEFAC |
1965 |
Jochen Rindt
Masten Gregory
Ed Hugus
|
Ferrari |
North American Racing Team |
1966 |
Bruce McLaren
Chris Amon
|
Ford |
Shelby-American Inc. |
1967 |
Dan Gurney
A. J. Foyt
|
Ford |
Shelby-American Inc. |
1968 |
Pedro Rodriguez
Lucien Bianchi
|
Ford |
J. W. Automotive Engineering Ltd. |
1969 |
Jacky Ickx
Jackie Oliver
|
Ford |
J. W. Automotive Engineering Ltd. |
1970 |
Hans Herrmann
Richard Attwood
|
Porsche |
Porsche KG Salzburg |
1971 |
Helmut Marko
Gijs van Lennep
|
Porsche |
International Martini Racing Team |
1972 |
Henri Pescarolo
Graham Hill
|
Matra-Simca |
Equipe Matra-Simca Shell |
1973 |
Henri Pescarolo
Gérard Larrousse
|
Matra-Simca |
Equipe Matra-Simca Shell |
1974 |
Henri Pescarolo
Gérard Larrousse
|
Matra-Simca |
Equipe Gitanes |
1975 |
Jacky Ickx
Derek Bell
|
Mirage |
Gulf Research Racing Co. |
1976 |
Jacky Ickx
Gijs van Lennep
|
Porsche |
Martini Racing Porsche System |
1977 |
Jacky Ickx
Hurley Haywood
Jürgen Barth
|
Porsche |
Martini Racing Porsche System |
1978 |
Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
Didier Pironi
|
Renault-Alpine |
Alpine Renault |
1979 |
Klaus Ludwig
Bill Whittington
Don Whittington
|
Porsche |
Porsche Kremer Racing |
1980 |
Jean Rondeau
Jean-Pierre Jaussaud
|
Rondeau |
Jean Rondeau |
1981 |
Jacky Ickx
Derek Bell
|
Porsche |
Porsche System |
1982 |
Jacky Ickx
Derek Bell
|
Porsche |
Rothmans Porsche System |
1983 |
Vern Schuppan
Al Holbert
Hurley Haywood
|
Porsche |
Rothmans Porsche |
1984 |
Klaus Ludwig
Henri Pescarolo
|
Porsche |
New-Man Joest Racing |
1985 |
Klaus Ludwig
Paolo Barilla
John Winter
|
Porsche |
New-Man-Joest Racing |
1986 |
Derek Bell
Hans-Joachim Stuck
Al Holbert
|
Porsche |
Rothmans Porsche AG |
1987 |
Derek Bell
Hans-Joachim Stuck
Al Holbert
|
Porsche |
Rothmans Porsche AG |
1988 |
Jan Lammers
Johnny Dumfries
Andy Wallace
|
Jaguar |
Silk Cut Jaguar |
1989 |
Jochen Mass
Manuel Reuter
Stanley Dickens
|
Sauber |
Team Sauber Mercedes |
1990 |
John Nielsen
Price Cobb
Martin Brundle
|
Jaguar |
Silk Cut Jaguar |
1991 |
Volker Weidler
Johnny Herbert
Bertrand Gachot
|
Mazda |
Mazdaspeed Co. Ltd. |
1992 |
Derek Warwick
Yannick Dalmas
Mark Blundell
|
Peugeot |
Peugeot Talbot Sport |
1993 |
Geoff Brabham
Christophe Bouchut
Éric Hélary
|
Peugeot |
Peugeot Talbot Sport |
1994 |
Yannick Dalmas
Hurley Haywood
Mauro Baldi
|
Dauer |
Le Mans Porsche Team |
1995 |
Yannick Dalmas
JJ Lehto
Masanori Sekiya
|
McLaren |
Kokusai Kaihatsu Racing |
1996 |
Manuel Reuter
Davy Jones
Alexander Wurz
|
TWR |
Joest Racing |
1997 |
Michele Alboreto
Stefan Johansson
Tom Kristensen
|
TWR |
Joest Racing |
1998 |
Laurent Aïello
Allan McNish
Stéphane Ortelli
|
Porsche |
Porsche AG |
1999 |
Pierluigi Martini
Yannick Dalmas
Joachim Winkelhock
|
BMW |
Team BMW Motorsport |
2000 |
Frank Biela
Tom Kristensen
Emanuele Pirro
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2001 |
Frank Biela
Tom Kristensen
Emanuele Pirro
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2002 |
Frank Biela
Tom Kristensen
Emanuele Pirro
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2003 |
Tom Kristensen
Rinaldo Capello
Guy Smith
|
Bentley |
Team Bentley |
2004 |
Seiji Ara
Tom Kristensen
Rinaldo Capello
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Japan Team Goh |
2005 |
JJ Lehto
Marco Werner
Tom Kristensen
|
Audi |
ADT Champion Racing |
2006 |
Frank Biela
Emanuele Pirro
Marco Werner
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2007 |
Frank Biela
Emanuele Pirro
Marco Werner
|
Audi |
Audi Sport North America |
2008 |
Tom Kristensen
Allan McNish
Rinaldo Capello
|
Audi |
Audi Sport North America |
2009 |
David Brabham
Marc Gené
Alexander Wurz
|
Peugeot |
Peugeot Sport Total |
2010 |
Mike Rockenfeller
Timo Bernhard
Romain Dumas
|
Audi |
Audi Sport North America |
2011 |
Marcel Fässler
André Lotterer
Benoît Tréluyer
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2012 |
Marcel Fässler
André Lotterer
Benoît Tréluyer
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2013 |
Tom Kristensen
Allan McNish
Loïc Duval
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2014 |
Marcel Fässler
André Lotterer
Benoît Tréluyer
|
Audi |
Audi Sport Team Joest |
2015 |
Nico Hülkenberg
Earl Bamber
Nick Tandy
|
Porsche |
Porsche Team |
2016 |
Marc Lieb
Romain Dumas
Neel Jani
|
Porsche |
Porsche Team |
2017 |
Timo Bernhard
Brendon Hartley
Earl Bamber
|
Porsche |
Porsche LMP Team |