2018 season statistics:

Drivers with the most wins:

1. United States Kyle Kirkwood (27)

2. Netherlands Jeffrey Herlings (17)

3. United Kingdom Steve Holcombe (17)

4. United Kingdom Jonathan Rea (17)

5. Japan Sho Tsuboi (16)

6. Brazil Felipe Drugovich (16)

7. Austria Thomas Preining (15)

8. United Kingdom Leon Haslam (15)

9. France Alessandro Ghiretti (15)

10. Italy Alex Salvini (14)

Full list of winners

Nations with the most wins:

1. United Kingdom United Kingdom (378)

2. Germany Germany (313)

3. Italy Italy (250)

4. France France (199)

5. United States United States (163)

6. Netherlands Netherlands (115)

7. Spain Spain (101)

8. Australia Australia (100)

9. Japan Japan (92)

10. Austria Austria (88)

Full list of winners

Constructors with the most wins:

1. Italy Dallara (213)

2. Italy Tatuus (171)

3. Germany Porsche (166)

4. France Mygale (130)

5. Germany Audi (105)

6. Austria KTM (94)

7. Italy Lamborghini (89)

8. Germany Mercedes-Benz (87)

9. Japan Honda (84)

10. Germany BMW (79)

Full list of winners

Racing and rally calendar

Week Date Races and rallies Completed results
01 01.01 - 01.07 16
02 01.08 - 01.14 28
03 01.15 - 01.21 14
04 01.22 - 01.28 18
05 01.29 - 02.04 27
06 02.05 - 02.11 3
07 02.12 - 02.18 11
08 02.19 - 02.25 10
09 02.26 - 03.04 17
10 03.05 - 03.11 36
11 03.12 - 03.18 27
12 03.19 - 03.25 25
13 03.26 - 04.01 15
14 04.02 - 04.08 50
15 04.09 - 04.15 71
16 04.16 - 04.22 72
17 04.23 - 04.29 65
18 04.30 - 05.06 83
19 05.07 - 05.13 80
20 05.14 - 05.20 70
21 05.21 - 05.27 59
22 05.28 - 06.03 67
23 06.04 - 06.10 64
24 06.11 - 06.17 46
25 06.18 - 06.24 68
26 06.25 - 07.01 86
27 07.02 - 07.08 84
28 07.09 - 07.15 54
29 07.16 - 07.22 59
30 07.23 - 07.29 76
31 07.30 - 08.05 50
32 08.06 - 08.12 25
33 08.13 - 08.19 54
34 08.20 - 08.26 61
35 08.27 - 09.02 90
36 09.03 - 09.09 80
37 09.10 - 09.16 78
38 09.17 - 09.23 86
39 09.24 - 09.30 55
40 10.01 - 10.07 48
41 10.08 - 10.14 80
42 10.15 - 10.21 44
43 10.22 - 10.28 35
44 10.29 - 11.04 19
45 11.05 - 11.11 2
46 11.12 - 11.18 55
47 11.19 - 11.25 26
48 11.26 - 12.02 3
49 12.03 - 12.09 10
50 12.10 - 12.16 2

Champions of the 2018 season:

Championship Chamipon
World Enduro Championship - Junior Italy Matteo Cavallo
World Enduro Championship E3 United Kingdom Steve Holcombe
World Enduro Championship E1 United Kingdom Bradley Freeman
F2 Italian Trophy Italy Alessandro Bracalente
Formula 4 UAE Championship Belgium Charles Weerts
TCR Middle East Series Germany Luca Engstler
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) United Kingdom Harrison Newey
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) Monaco Stéphane Richelmi
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Thomas Laurent
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United States Guy Cosmo
Asian Le Mans Series (LMP3) United States Patrick Byrne
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Finland Jesse Krohn
Asian Le Mans Series (GT) Taiwan Jun San Chen
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) New Zealand Graeme Dowsett
Asian Le Mans Series (GT Cup) New Zealand Will Bamber
Formuła MRF Challenge 2000 Brazil Felipe Drugovich
Toyota Racing Series banned country Robert Shwartzman
Andros Trophy France Jean-Baptiste Dubourg
Mistrzostwa Świata SuperEnduro United States Cody Webb
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Middle East Oman Al Faisal Al Zubair
Formula 4 South East Asia China Daniel Cao
Karting European Championship (KZ) Netherlands Jorrit Pex
Karting European Championship (KZ2) France Adrien Renaudin
NACAM Formula 4 Mexico Moisés de la Vara
Formula E World Championship France Jean-Éric Vergne
Mistrzostwa Świata Baja United Arab Emirates Mohammed AL Balooshi
Puchar Świata Baja - Quady Portugal Arnaldo Martins
Karting European Championship (OK) Germany Hannes Janker
Karting European Championship (OK Junior) Estonia Paul Aron
IndyCar Indy Lights Mexico Patricio O'Ward
Indy Pro 2000 Championship Netherlands Rinus VeeKay
World Touring Car Cup Italy Gabriele Tarquini
Moto3 World Championship Spain Jorge Martín
Moto2 World Championship Italy Francesco Bagnaia
Formula One World Championship United Kingdom Lewis Hamilton
MotoGP World Championship Spain Marc Márquez
World Rally Championship France Sébastien Ogier
Formula 2 Championship United Kingdom George Russell
Formula 3 Championship France Anthoine Hubert
Supercars Championship New Zealand Scott McLaughlin
F1600 Championship United States Dario Cangialosi
Asia-Pacific Rally Championship Japan Yuya Sumiyama
Super GT Japan Naoki Yamamoto
Super GT United Kingdom Jenson Button
F3 Asian Championship South Africa Raoul Hyman
FIM JuniorGP World Championship Spain Raúl Fernández
FIM CEV Moto2 European Championship Switzerland Jesko Raffin
World Enduro Championship E2 Finland Eero Remes
EnduroGP World Championship United Kingdom Steve Holcombe
European Truck Racing Championship Germany Jochen Hahn
IndyCar Series New Zealand Scott Dixon
Euroformula Open Championship (Euroformula Open) Brazil Felipe Drugovich
Euroformula Open Championship (Hiszpańska F3) Brazil Felipe Drugovich
International GT Open Denmark Mikkel Mac
International GT Open (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Tom Onslow-Cole
International GT Open (Pro-Am) Germany Valentin Pierburg
International GT Open (Am) Brazil Giulio Borlenghi
International GT Open (Am) Poland Andrzej Lewandowski
Superbike World Championship United Kingdom Jonathan Rea
Supersport World Championship Germany Sandro Cortese
Supersport 300 World Championship Spain Ana Carrasco
Superstock 1000 Cup Germany Markus Reiterberger
Super Formula Championship Japan Naoki Yamamoto
Middle East Rally Championship Qatar Nasser Al-Attiyah
F4 Spanish Championship Belgium Amaury Cordeel
Renault Clio Cup Central Europe Netherlands Sebastiaan Bleekemolen
Renault Clio Cup Italia Italy Simone Di Luca
V de V Challenge Monoplace Argentina Nicolás Varrone
Codasur South American Rally Championship Paraguay Gustavo Saba
NACAM Rally Championship Mexico Ricardo Triviño
Audi R8 LMS Cup Indonesia Andrew Haryanto
Alpe Adria Supersport / moto2 Croatia Martin Vugrinec
Alpe Adria Superstock 1000 Czechia Michal Filla
Alpe Adria Superbike Austria Julian Mayer
Alpe Adria Superstock 600 Austria Gerold Jun Gesslbauer
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Christoph Dupré
DMV Tourenwagen Challenge Germany Claus Dupré
USAC National Formula Ford 2000 United States Kyle Kirkwood
IDM Superbike Ukraine Ilya Mikhalchik
IDM Supersport 600 Germany Max Enderlein
IDM Supersport 300 Germany Toni Erhard
BOSS GP Austria Ingo Gerstl
Austria Formula 3 Cup Switzerland Sandro Zeller
French F4 Championship Brazil Caio Collet
Porsche Carrera Cup France Turkey Ayhancan Güven
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) United States Eric Curran
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (P) Brazil Felipe Nasr
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Spain Antonio García
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTLM) Denmark Jan Magnussen
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) United States Bryan Sellers
WeatherTech SportsCar Championship (GTD) United States Madison Snow
Sidecar World Championship United Kingdom Ben Birchall
AMA Superbike United States Cameron Beaubier
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
Formula STCC Nordic Norway Emil Heyerdahl
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Italy Gianmarco Quaresmini
Australijska Formuła 3 Australia Harrison Jones
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ) Czechia Patrik Hajek
Academy Trophy Spain Jose Maria Navalon
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (KZ2) Italy Matteo Vigano
RX2 International Series Sweden Oliver Eriksson
World Rallycross Championship Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
World Rally Championship-3 Italy Enrico Brazzoli
World Rally Championship-2 Czechia Jan Kopecký
Porsche Carrera Cup Asia New Zealand Chris van der Drift
Mistrzostwa Europy Speedway Denmark Leon Madsen
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. I) Czechia Lukas Vojacek
Mistrzostwa Europy Wyścigów Górskich (Cat. II) Italy Christian Merli
Mistrzostwa Świata MXGP Netherlands Jeffrey Herlings
Mistrzostwa Świata MX2 Spain Jorge Prado
SCCA Pro Racing Atlantic Argentina Baltazar Leguizamón
Puchar Północnej Europy Formuły Renault 2.0 Germany Doureid Ghattas
Formuła Renault 2.0 Eurocup United Kingdom Max Fewtrell
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup Italy Raffaele Marciello
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup United Kingdom Michael Meadows
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) France Nyls Stievenart
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Pro-Am) Germany Markus Winkelhock
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) Germany Nico Bastian
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Silver) United Kingdom Jack Manchester
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) France Pierre Feligioni
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup (Am) France Claude-Yves Gosselin
GT4 European Series (Silver) Netherlands Milan Dontje
GT4 European Series (Silver) Denmark Nicolaj Møller Madsen
GT4 European Series (Pro-Am) Germany Markus Lungstrass
GT4 European Series (Am) Switzerland Niki Leutwiler
Italian F4 Championship Brazil Enzo Fittipaldi
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite 1) Israel Alon Day
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series (Elite 2) France Ulysse Delsaux
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Cyprus Tio Ellinas
F4 British Championship United Kingdom Kiern Jewiss
British Touring Car Championship (BTCC) United Kingdom Colin Turkington
Junior World Rally Championship Sweden Emil Bergkvist
Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup Turkey Can Öncü
GB3 Championship Sweden Linus Lundqvist
Speedway Grand Prix United Kingdom Tai Woffinden
DTM United Kingdom Gary Paffett
Mistrzostwa Europy Formuły 3 Germany Mick Schumacher
ADAC GT Masters France Mathieu Jaminet
ADAC GT Masters Germany Robert Renauer
Porsche Carrera Cup Germany Austria Thomas Preining
ADAC Formula 4 Germany Lirim Zendeli
ADAC TCR German Series Austria Hari Proczyk
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) France Andrea Pizzitola
European Le Mans Series (LMP2) banned country Roman Rusinov
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) Italy Gianluca Roda
European Le Mans Series (LMP3) Italy Giorgio Roda
European Le Mans Series (GTE) Canada John Farano
European Le Mans Series (GTE) United Kingdom Rob Garofall
European Le Mans Series (GTE) Netherlands Job van Uitert
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat I) Austria Reinhold Taus
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat II) Czechia Vaclav Janik
Międzynarodowy Puchar Wyścigów Górskich (Cat III) Switzerland Ronnie Bratschi
TCR Europe Touring Car Series Spain Mikel Azcona
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK) Italy Lorenzo Travisanutto
Kartingowe Mistrzostwa Świata (OK Junior) France Victor Bernier
FIA ERC-3 Lativa Mārtiņš Sesks
ERC-3 Junior Lativa Mārtiņš Sesks
ERC Junior banned country Nikolay Gryazin
FIA ERC-2 Hungary Tibor Érdi
European Rally Championship banned country Alexey Lukyanuk
African Rally Championship Kenya Baryan Manvir Singh
GT World Challenge Asia (GT3) Croatia Martin Kodrić
GT World Challenge Asia (GT3) Denmark Dennis Lind
GT World Challenge Asia (GT4) Germany Reinhold Renger
GT World Challenge Asia (Silver) Croatia Martin Kodrić
GT World Challenge Asia (Silver) Denmark Dennis Lind
GT World Challenge Asia (Pro-Am) Japan Hiroshi Hamaguchi
GT World Challenge Asia (Pro-Am) Italy Marco Mapelli
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) Japan Takuya Shirasaka
GT World Challenge Asia (Am) Japan Naoto Takeda
British Superbike Championship United Kingdom Leon Haslam
GT2 European Series Saudi Arabia Karim Ojjeh
All-Japan Formula 3 Japan Sho Tsuboi
Azjatycka Formuła Renault China Daniel Cao
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Netherlands Yelmer Buurman
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Germany Maro Engel
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup Germany Luca Stolz
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Switzerland Alex Fontana
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) Canada Mikael Grenier
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Silver) South Africa Adrian Zaugg
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Chris Buncombe
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Nick Leventis
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Pro-Am) United Kingdom Lewis Williamson
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) Switzerland Adrian Amstutz
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup (Am) banned country Leo Machitski
Porsche Carrera Cup Australia New Zealand Jaxon Evans
TCR Asia Series Germany Luca Engstler
GT4 Central European Cup (Pro-Am) Netherlands Rob Severs
GT4 Central European Cup (Am) Poland Maciej Marcinkiewicz
Škoda Octavia Cup Czechia Tomáš Pekař
World Enduro Championship - Women Finland Sanna Kärkkäinen
Puchar Świata w rajdach Cross-Country Poland Jakub Przygoński
Mistrzostwa Świata Cross-Country Australia Toby Price
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Quady banned country Aleksandr Maksimov
Puchar Świata Cross-Country - Junior Poland Maciej Giemza
TCR Benelux Touring Car Championship France Jean Karl Vernay
FIA R-GT Cup France Raphaël Astier
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship Thailand Jakraphan Davee
Intercontinental GT Challenge France Tristan Vautier
Porsche SuperCup Germany Michael Ammermüller
Formula 4 South East Asia France Alessandro Ghiretti
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Germany Jens Petersen
Michelin Le Mans Cup (LMP3) Netherlands Leonard Hoogenboom
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Giacomo Piccini
Michelin Le Mans Cup (GT3) Italy Sergio Pianezzola
China Formula 4 Championship Ireland Jordan Dempsey
Formula 4 United States Championship United States Dakota Dickerson
Formula Regional Americas Championship United States Kyle Kirkwood

Other years